Points for 2018Results from other years

Please Note:- Only first claim members receive handicaps and points.

Next Event:- Wednesday 25th July - Club 10 Mile Time Trial. Course: JC36 Lower Withington. Start 7:00 PM
View more upcoming time trials


8ᵗʰ 10 mile event - 4th July 2018 - 10 Mile TT JC36

Pos Name Actual Scratch
points
H/Cap H/Cap Time New H/Cap H/Cap points
1 JAMIE HEEDS 23:30 20 3:32 19:58 3:30 15
2 PAUL FENTON 24:41 19 4:00 20:41 4:00 12
3 OLIVER SMYTH 25:19 18 5:34 19:45 5:19 16
4 JULIAN WINN 25:28 17 6:46 18:42 5:28 19
5 DAVE SAUNDERS 26:04 16 6:20 19:44 6:04 17
6 PAUL DEAN 26:23 15 5:45 20:38 5:45 13
7 PETER JACKSON 26:53 14 5:20 21:33 5:20 11
8 MARQUESSA JELBART 27:45 13 8:15 19:30 7:45 18
9 JANET HATTON 28:14 12 12:00 16:14 8:14 20
10 ANDY ROWE 29:34 11 9:00 20:34 9:34 14
Guest results
Name Actual
ANDY ASHURST 22:20
ADAM MITCHELL 24:37
MICHAEL ALLCROFT 27:15
KATIE TOFT 29:50



2ⁿᵈ 25 mile event - 26th June 2018 - The Karl Austin Interclub Challenge - JC24

Pos Name Team Actual
1 Rod Mason Stockport Clarion 53:36
2 Ben Norbury Congleton CC 55:16
3 Jamie Willets Team JMC 57:38
4 Philip Gleave Congleton CC 58:20
5 Keith Dutton Wills Wheels 58:36
6 Philip Knupfer Manchester Bicycle Cl 58:40
7 Simon Holden Macclesfield Wheelers 59:31
8 Kevin Milward Congleton CC 59:41
9 Mat Stephenson Congleton CC 1:00:22
10 Toby Edwards Huddersfield Star Whe 1:01:02
11 Paul Gibbings NA 1:01:13
12 Matt Yardley Macclesfield Wheelers 1:01:22
13 Steve Sladin Congleton CC 1:01:40
14 James Brayford Lyme RC 1:01:42
15 Alex Coates Pro Vision 1:01:43
16 Richard Coghill Leek CC 1:02:13
17 Paul Fenton Macclesfield Wheelers 1:02:44
18 Jamie Jeffrey Leek CC 1:03:12
19 Richard Coates Leek CC 1:03:18
20 Adrian Derbyshire Leek CC 1:03:33
21 Oliver Smyth Macclesfield Wheelers 1:04:13
22 Paul Haywood Leek CC 1:05:14
23 Julian Winn Macclesfield Wheelers 1:06:11
24 Phil Gayes Leek CC 1:06:26
25 Dave Saunders Macclesfield Wheelers 1:07:02
26= Jon Leigh Congleton CC 1:07:18
26= Paul Dean Macclesfield Wheelers 1:07:18
28= Jonathan Bright Leek CC 1:08:17
28= Peter Jackson Macclesfield Wheelers 1:08:17
30 Daisy Pickles Macclesfield Wheelers 1:08:33
31 Eddie Goodwin Macclesfield Wheelers 1:08:38
32 Lucy Rogers Congleton CC 1:08:47
33 Mark Abbott Macclesfield Wheelers 1:09:47
34= Paul Curtis 2up Cheshire Maverick 1:10:20
34= Billy Ackers 2up Cheshire Maverick 1:10:20
36 Mark Messenger Macclesfield Wheelers 1:10:44
37 Roy Myers Manchester Wheelers 1:10:48
38 Edward Wright. Congleton CC 1:11:18
39 Eleanor Turton Seamons CC 1:12:25
40 Tony Elliott Congleton CC 1:13:00
41 Chris Barlow HC Velo 1:13:06
42 Lesley Norbury Congleton CC 1:20:15

6 rider team results
Team name Total time for this event
Macclesfield Wheelers 6:21:03
Leek CC 6:23:56
Congleton CC 6:37:19



7ᵗʰ 10 mile event - 20th June 2018 - 10 Mile TT JC36

Pos Name Actual Scratch
points
H/Cap H/Cap Time New H/Cap H/Cap points
1 CHRIS QUIN 21:40 - - - - -
2 MATT BURT 23:00 20 2:40 20:20 2:40 17
3 PAUL FENTON 25:17 19 4:00 21:17 4:00 16
4 DAVE SAUNDERS 26:20 18 6:57 19:23 6:20 19
5 JULIAN WINN 26:46 17 9:00 17:46 6:46 20
6 BILL RENARD 27:11 16 5:45 21:26 5:45 15
7 MONICA EDEN 27:25 15 7:45 19:40 7:25 18
Guest results
Name Actual
MATT HOLMES 22:19
SARAH STOREY 23:09
STEVE HULME 23:11
MONICA DEW 23:50
ANDY ASHURST 24:01
CHRISTIAN FOX 24:27
TOM KNIGHT 24:45
CIAN SMAILES 24:52
COLIN CARTHY 25:40
JOSIE KNIGHT 26:07
HOLLY CARTER 26:46
MIKE CUMMING 27:28
MICHAEL ALLCROFT 27:46
MIKE HINDLEY 28:05
SIMON COOK 28:20
LYNSEY ASTLES 28:49



6ᵗʰ 10 mile event - 13th June 2018 - 10 Mile TT JC36

Pos Name Actual Scratch
points
H/Cap H/Cap Time New H/Cap H/Cap points
1 SIMON HOLDEN 23:26 20 2:50 20:36 2:50 16
2 JAMIE HEEDS 24:00 19 3:32 20:28 3:32 17
3 PAUL FENTON 25:26 18 4:00 21:26 4:00 12
4 BHIMA BOWDEN 26:14 17 6:00 20:14 6:14 19
5 BILL RENARD 26:46 16 5:45 21:01 5:45 13
6 DAVE SAUNDERS 26:57 15 6:00 20:57 6:57 14
7 MARK MESSENGER 27:14 14 7:10 20:04 7:10 20
8 MONICA EDEN 28:00 13 7:45 20:15 7:45 18
9 CLAIRE LOGAN 28:43 12 8:00 20:43 8:00 15
Guest results
Name Actual
ANDY ASHURST 22:49
MONICA DEW 24:22
SIMON COOK 27:58
PHIL BRAYBROOKE 28:48
OLIVIA BRAYBROOKE 30:06



1ˢᵗ 25 mile event - 5th June 2018 - The Karl Austin Interclub Challenge - JC24

Pos Name Team Actual
1 Mike Cuming Madison 53:07
2 Ben Norbury Congleton CC 53:55
3 Keith Dutton Wills Wheels 57:33
4 Steve Hulme Congleton CC 57:58
5 Philip Gleave Congleton CC 58:24
6 Phiilip Knapper Manchester B.C 58:28
7 Jack Green Velotick RT 58:45
8 Steve Sladin Congleton CC 59:43
9 Paul Gibbings - 1:00:06
10 Mat Stepphenson Congleton CC 1:00:35
11 Matt Yardley Macclesfield Wheelers 1:00:43
12 Mark Cleverley Cheshire Mavericks 1:00:53
13 Kevin Milward Congleton CC 1:01:18
14 Jamie Heeds Macclesfield Wheelers 1:01:21
15 Christian Fox Manchester Wheelers 1:01:38
16 James Brayford Lyme RC 1:01:39
17 Joel Acker Cheshire Mavericks 1:01:54
18 Richard Coates Leek CC 1:02:29
19 Oliver Smyth Macclesfield Wheelers 1:02:40
20 Paul Fenton Macclesfield Wheelers 1:02:45
21 David Farrington Congleton CC 1:03:13
22 Pab Maddox Niteriders 1:04:42
23 adrian Derbyshire Leek CC 1:04:50
24 Mark Allen Congleton CC 1:04:56
25 Steven Smith Congleton CC 1:05:38
26 B Ackers & P Curtis Cheshire Mavericks 1:08:01
27 Tony Elliott Congleton CC 1:08:06
28 Duncan Poole Congleton CC 1:08:18
29 Fred Wardle Macclesfield Wheelers 1:08:22
30 Mark Abbott Macclesfield Wheelers 1:10:52
31 Roy Mayers Manchester Wheelers 1:11:18
32 Marquessa Jelbart Macclesfield Wheelers 1:12:04
33 Lucy Rogers Congleton CC 1:12:59
34 Chris Barlow Manchester Velo 1:15:07
35 Lesley Norbury Congleton CC 1:19:11
36 Kerry Gleave Congleton CC 1:22:53

6 rider team results
Team name Total time for this event
Congleton CC 5:51:53
Macclesfield Wheelers 6:26:43



5ᵗʰ 10 mile event - 30th May 2018 - 10 Mile TT JC36

Pos Name Actual Scratch
points
H/Cap H/Cap Time New H/Cap H/Cap points
1 JAMIE HEEDS 23:32 20 3:40 19:52 3:32 19
2 BILL RENARD 26:52 19 5:45 21:07 5:45 17
3 MARK MESSENGER 27:10 18 8:45 18:25 7:10 20
4 PETER JACKSON 27:33 17 5:20 22:13 5:20 16
5 WAYNE MARCHBANK 28:54 16 8:00 20:54 8:00 18
Guest results
Name Actual
MIKE CUMING 21:47
PETE HOWARTH 23:43
SIMON COOK 26:50



4ᵗʰ 10 mile event - 23rd May 2018 - 10 Mile TT JC36

Pos Name Actual Scratch
points
H/Cap H/Cap Time New H/Cap H/Cap points
1 BEN GREENWOOD 23:51 20 3:51 20:00 3:51 20
2 MATT YARDLEY 24:25 19 3:00 21:25 3:00 14
3 ROBERT ROWSON 25:13 18 4:45 20:28 4:45 17
4 MARK PILLING 26:34 17 6:00 20:34 6:00 16
5 BILL RENARD 27:08 16 5:45 21:23 5:45 15
6 PETER JACKSON 27:23 15 5:20 22:03 5:20 13
7 MONICA EDEN 27:45 14 8:01 19:44 7:45 19
8 MARK ABBOTT 27:55 13 7:45 20:10 7:45 18
Guest results
Name Actual
PAUL BIRKIN 25:16
MARK WILLIAMS 26:14
CHRIS BARLOW 27:55



3ʳᵈ 10 mile event - 9th May 2018 - 10 Mile TT JC36

Pos Name Actual Scratch
points
H/Cap H/Cap Time New H/Cap H/Cap points
1 CHRIS QUIN 22:11 - - - - -
2 JAMIE HEEDS 24:21 20 3:40 20:41 3:40 19
3 MATT YARDLEY 24:25 19 3:00 21:25 3:00 18
4 OLIVER SMYTH 25:34 18 6:32 19:02 5:34 20
5 PAUL FENTON 26:07 17 4:00 22:07 4:00 16
6 BILL RENARD 27:38 16 5:45 21:53 5:45 17
Guest results
Name Actual
NEIL BARNES 26:54



2ⁿᵈ 10 mile event - 2nd May 2018 - 10 Mile TT JC36

Pos Name Actual Scratch
points
H/Cap H/Cap Time New H/Cap H/Cap points
1 DANIEL BLUFF 22:33 20 4:00 18:33 2:33 20
2 MATT YARDLEY 24:18 19 3:00 21:18 3:00 15
3 JAMIE HEEDS 24:33 18 3:40 20:53 3:40 16
4 OLIVER SMYTH 26:32 17 7:15 19:17 6:32 18
5 BILL RENARD 27:04 16 5:45 21:19 5:45 14
6 MONICA EDEN 28:01 15 9:00 19:01 8:01 19
7 MARK MESSENGER 28:45 14 9:00 19:45 8:45 17
Guest results
Name Actual
NEIL BARNES 27:21
JONATHAN BRIGHT 28:03
PHIL BRAYBROOKE 28:17
OLIVIA BRAYBROOKE 30:01



1ˢᵗ 10 mile event - 25th April 2018 - 10 Mile TT JC36

Pos Name Actual Scratch
points
H/Cap H/Cap Time New H/Cap H/Cap points
1 MARK PILLING 28:07 20 6:00 22:07 6:00 19
2 BILL RENARD 28:08 19 5:45 22:23 5:45 18
3 MARQUESSA JELBART 28:12 18 10:00 18:12 8:12 20
4 FRED WARDLE 28:46 17 6:00 22:46 6:00 17
5 DARIUSZ JANCZEWSKI 28:50 16 6:00 22:50 8:50 16
Guest results
Name Actual
MIKE CUMING 22:01
MARK PICKLES 23:56
ANDY GRAY 24:49
RICHARD COATES 26:08
PAUL BIRKIN 27:23
PHIL BRAYBROOKE 29:03
OLIVIA BRAYBROOKE 30:20
KATIE TOFT 32:34