Club 10 & 25 mile TT Results 2017
 

Points 2017

Please Note:- Only first claim members receive handicaps and points.
Next Event:- Wednesday 3 May - Club 10 Mile Time TrialJC/5 Gawsworth. Start 7:00


2nd 10 mile event - 19th April 2017 - 10 Mile TT JC/5

Pos Name Actual Scratch
points
H/Cap H/Cap Time New H/Cap H/Cap points
1 DAVE HUGHES 22:36 20 3:10 19:26 2:36 15
2 MATT YARDLEY 23:28 19 3:05 20:23 3:05 10
3 WARREN JACKSON 24:22 18 4:50 19:32 4:22 13
4 LOUIS THOMAS-MESSENGER 24:24 17 8:00 16:24 4:24 19
5 KEVIN TANG 24:35 16 5:43 18:52 4:35 18
6 BILL RENARD 25:29 15 6:00 19:29 5:29 14
7 JAMIE HEEDS 25:36 14 6:23 19:13 5:36 16
8 ROBERT ROWSON 25:38 13 10:00 15:38 5:38 20
9 NIGEL BIRD 26:16 12 6:10 20:06 6:10 11
10 SIAN HUGHES 26:21 11 5:50 20:31 5:50 9
11 BEN RATHBONE 26:37 10 7:00 19:37 6:37 12
12 ELLIOT SLEATH 26:39 9 7:30 19:09 6:39 17
13 FRED WARDLE 27:16 8 5:45 21:31 5:45 7
14 CLAIRE LOGAN 28:23 7 7:30 20:53 7:30 8
15 GRAHAM BISSET 30:44 6 6:00 24:44 10:44 6
Guest results
Name Actual
TOM THORNLEY 21:53
MARK PICKLES 22:14
MATT BURT 22:30
PHIL BROOKE 22:32
ALEX COATES 23:05
PAUL BIRKIN 25:03
J BRIGHT 27:09



1st 10 mile event - 12th April 2017 - 10 Mile TT JC/5

Pos Name Actual Scratch
points
H/Cap H/Cap Time New H/Cap H/Cap points
1 WILL KERSHAW 21:33 20 1:30 20:03 1:30 15
2 MIKE STRETCH 22:39 19 2:30 20:09 2:30 13
3 MATT YARDLEY 23:05 18 4:00 19:05 3:05 19
4 DAVE HUGHES 23:17 17 3:10 20:07 3:10 14
5 SIMON HOLDEN 23:34 16 3:40 19:54 3:34 16
6 KEVIN TANG 25:43 15 6:00 19:43 5:43 17
7 BILL RENARD 26:11 14 6:00 20:11 6:00 12
8 JAMIE HEEDS 26:23 13 8:00 18:23 6:23 20
9 NIGEL BIRD 27:10 12 6:10 21:00 6:10 9
10 ELLIOT SLEATH 27:55 11 7:30 20:25 7:30 11
11 PETER JACKSON 28:38 10 9:00 19:38 8:38 18
12 CLAIRE LOGAN 29:18 9 7:30 21:48 7:30 7
13 KAREN BALE 31:35 8 10:20 21:15 10:20 8
14 RACHEL GILLILAND 31:51 7 11:00 20:51 11:51 10
Guest results
Name Actual
MARK PICKLES 22:40
PHIL BROOKE 22:42
PAUL FENTON 24:06
ALISTAIR THORNTON 24:14
BILL RENARD 26:11
DUNCAN POOLE 26:50