Club 10 & 25 mile TT Results 2017
 

Points 2017

Please Note:- Only first claim members receive handicaps and points.


Cat & Fiddle Hill Climb J9/7 - 16th August 2017

Pos Name Actual Cat points
1 WILL KERSHAW 19:59.83 40
2 JAMES RUSSELL 22:04.59 39
3 TOM GREEN 22:08.95 38
4 MATT LAWTON 22:31.41 37
5 ROBERT ROWSON 22:35.74 36
6 LOUIS THOMAS-MESSENGER 22:40.89 35
7 JAMES STOREY 23:26.09 34
8 SAMUEL HUDSON 23:51.64 33
9 MARCUS FIELDEN 24:36.69 32
10 GORDON LOW 24:47.38 31
11 OLIVER SMYTH 24:50.73 30
12 DOMINIC SLINN 24:53.63 29
13 NIGEL BIRD 25:07.57 28
14 MATT YARDLEY 25:56.92 27
15 FRED WARDLE 26:34.11 26
16 ROGER WRENN 28:33.02 25
17 JILL WESLEY 34:47.64 40

Guest results
Name Actual
DANIEL PULLEN 20:06
BHIMA BOWDEN 20:13
ALASTAIR RIBBANDS 20:18
TONY COPE 20:29
JORDAN HILL 20:56
PHILIP GLEAVE 21:16
ALEX COATES 21:16
SAM WHITEHEAD 21:22
NIGEL MODLINSKY 21:41
HARRY PALMER 21:58
RICH COGHILL 22:01
MARK ALLEN 22:08
ALEX MASIDLOVER 22:14
ALISTAIR THORNTON 22:18
MIKE JONES 22:31
ROB BREEZE 23:06
J ALSTON 23:28
PAUL GIBBINGS 24:20
SHAUN HUGHES 24:35
KHALID BALABIL 25:37
JOHN GREEN 26:59
GLENN MANIFOLD 27:43
GRAHAM SHAW 28:20
LEAH WILLIAMS 31:14
ANDY THORNTON 36:54



Pym Chair Hill Climb J9/6 - 9th August 2017

Pos Name Actual Pym points
1 WILL KERSHAW 4:15.78 40
2 SIMON HOLDEN 4:51.44 39
3 ROBERT ROWSON 4:53.91 38
4 SAMUEL HUDSON 5:00.31 37
5 MARCUS FIELDEN 5:07.87 36
6 DOMINIC SLINN 5:09.83 35
7 LOUIS THOMAS-MESSENGER 5:12.51 34
8 JOE THORP 5:17.28 33
9 JAMIE HEEDS 5:25.17 32
10 DAVE THORP 5:25.68 31
11 JAMES RUSSELL 5:26.76 30
12 GORDON LOW 5:38.24 29
13 PAUL DEAN 5:51.91 28
14 OLIVER SMYTH 5:55.60 27
15 JO HOLDEN 6:10.50 40
16 NIGEL BIRD 6:18.18 25
17 FRED WARDLE 6:22.05 24
18 MORAY MACNEE 6:45.89 23
19 ROGER WRENN 7:59.74 22
20 JILL WESLEY 9:41.88 39

Guest results
Name Actual
3:56
ADAM KENWAY 3:56
JON WILD 4:30
TONY COPE 4:34
JOSEPH MOLYNEAUX 4:36
ALASTAIR RIBBANDS 4:40
LEIGH FEARN 4:42
ALISTAIR THORNTON 4:48
NIGEL MODLINSKY 5:03
PETE CHOMCZUK 5:09
LAURENCE TENDLAR 5:10
DAN ROBINSON 5:18
MATT TATTON 5:21
KHALID BALABIL 5:48
HARRY WILSON 6:11
MATHEW WARD 7:30
ANDY THORNTON 10:10



15th 10 mile event - 2nd August 2017 - 10 Mile TT JC/5

Pos Name Actual Scratch
points
H/Cap H/Cap Time New H/Cap H/Cap points
1 BEN TROTTER 22:57 20 3:00 19:57 2:57 19
2= PAUL FENTON 23:36 19 3:14 20:22 3:14 16
2= JAMIE HEEDS 23:36 19 3:12 20:24 3:12 15
4 OLIVER JOHNSTONE 23:40 17 3:41 19:59 3:40 18
5 TOM GREEN 23:52 16 4:57 18:55 3:52 20
6 PETER JACKSON 25:20 15 4:53 20:27 4:53 14
7 NIGEL BIRD 25:26 14 5:12 20:14 5:12 17
8 BILL RENARD 25:28 13 4:16 21:12 4:16 13
Guest results
Name Actual
DUNCAN MCLAREN 23:03



14th 10 mile event - 26th July 2017 - 10 Mile TT JC/5

Pos Name Actual Scratch
points
H/Cap H/Cap Time New H/Cap H/Cap points
1 SIMON HOLDEN 22:43 20 2:13 20:30 2:13 17
2 MATT YARDLEY 23:08 19 2:38 20:30 2:38 17
3 MATT BURT 23:32 18 2:20 21:12 2:20 9
4 JAMIE HEEDS 23:49 17 3:12 20:37 3:12 14
5 PAUL FENTON 23:56 16 3:14 20:42 3:14 12
6 JAMES RUSSELL 24:33 15 4:25 20:08 4:25 18
7 LOUIS THOMAS-MESSENGER 24:50 14 4:13 20:37 4:13 14
8 SAMUEL HUDSON 24:54 13 6:00 18:54 4:54 19
9 PETER JACKSON 25:23 12 4:53 20:30 4:53 17
10 BILL RENARD 25:43 11 4:16 21:27 4:16 8
11 NIGEL BIRD 26:08 10 5:12 20:56 5:12 11
12 PAUL DEAN 26:24 9 5:25 20:59 5:25 10
13 OLIVER SMYTH 26:52 8 8:28 18:24 6:52 20
14 BEN RATHBONE 28:04 7 5:49 22:15 5:49 7
Guest results
Name Actual
ADAM DARBY 21:55
MIKE JONES 22:05
DUNCAN MCLAREN 23:23
ROBBIE HARCOURT 23:48
PAUL BIRKIN 23:57
GREG VALLANCE 25:01
PAUL PREECE 25:41
MARK MESSENGER 26:28
ANDY WOOD 26:32
MARQUESSA JELBART 27:48
ROB BAILEY 28:17



13th 10 mile event - 19th July 2017 - 10 Mile TT JC/5

Pos Name Actual Scratch
points
H/Cap H/Cap Time New H/Cap H/Cap points
1 MATT YARDLEY 22:47 20 2:38 20:09 2:38 14
2 DAVE HUGHES 22:56 19 2:36 20:20 2:36 13
3 JAMIE HEEDS 23:12 18 3:32 19:40 3:12 17
4 PAUL FENTON 23:35 17 3:14 20:21 3:14 12
5 LOUIS THOMAS-MESSENGER 24:34 16 4:13 20:21 4:13 12
6 PETER JACKSON 24:53 15 5:00 19:53 4:53 16
7 NIGEL BIRD 25:12 14 5:13 19:59 5:12 15
8 MARK PILLING 25:35 13 6:00 19:35 5:35 18
9 FRED WARDLE 26:27 12 5:20 21:07 5:20 10
10 BEN RATHBONE 27:35 11 5:49 21:46 5:49 9
11 OLIVER SMYTH 28:28 10 9:34 18:54 8:28 20
12 TOM YATES 28:59 9 9:50 19:09 8:59 19
Guest results
Name Actual
MIKE CUMING 20:34
ROD MASON 21:43
JOHN BACKHOUSE 22:33
MARK MCPHILLIPS 22:35
MIKE GREANEY 23:42
MARQUESSA JELBAIT 26:37
SAM YATES 28:58



12th 10 mile event - 12th July 2017 - 10 Mile TT JC/5

Pos Name Actual Scratch
points
H/Cap H/Cap Time New H/Cap H/Cap points
1 SIMON HOLDEN 22:13 20 2:36 19:37 2:13 19
2 MATT YARDLEY 22:49 19 2:38 20:11 2:38 14
3 PAUL FENTON 23:14 18 3:20 19:54 3:14 17
4 JAMIE HEEDS 23:39 17 3:32 20:07 3:32 16
5 LOUIS THOMAS-MESSENGER 24:28 16 4:13 20:15 4:13 13
6 ROBERT ROWSON 24:33 15 4:14 20:19 4:14 11
7 PETER JACKSON 25:00 14 5:39 19:21 5:00 20
8 PAUL ANDERS-JOHNSON 25:11 13 5:02 20:09 5:02 15
9 BILL RENARD 25:14 12 4:16 20:58 4:16 9
10 NIGEL BIRD 25:29 11 5:13 20:16 5:13 12
11 FRED WARDLE 25:43 10 5:20 20:23 5:20 10
12 BEN RATHBONE 26:49 9 5:49 21:00 5:49 8
13 ANDY JACKSON 28:10 8 8:30 19:40 8:10 18
Guest results
Name Actual
JOSEPH DOBSON 20:51
JACK GREEN 21:21
JOHN BACKHOUSE 21:40
ADAM DERBY 21:44
COLIN LYNCH 22:03
MIKE JONES 22:14
GEORGE COGHLAN 22:18
KEITH DUTTON 22:30
MARK MCPHILLIPS 22:41
STEVE SLADIN 22:50
ALISTAIR GREEN 23:15
KEVIN WOODWARD 23:23
PAUL GREEN 23:29
MICHAEL GREANEY 23:30
ROBBIE HARCOURT 23:36
PAUL BIRKIN 23:52
MATT LUST 23:56
CLAIR HARRISON 24:11
CHRISTIAN ARMSON 24:37
ANDT WOOD 25:05
TONY FARRELL 25:38
ALICE LECLERQ 26:46
DAVID FLUR 27:11
KEVIN WORTHINGTON 27:34
SIMON DERBY 29:40



11th 10 mile event - 5th July 2017 - 10 Mile TT JC/5

Pos Name Actual Scratch
points
H/Cap H/Cap Time New H/Cap H/Cap points
1= JAMIE HEEDS 23:32 20 4:43 18:49 3:32 19
1= PAUL FENTON 23:32 20 3:20 20:12 3:20 13
3 OLIVER JOHNSTONE 23:41 18 3:50 19:51 3:41 15
4 LOUIS THOMAS-MESSENGER 24:13 17 4:24 19:49 4:13 16
5 ROBERT ROWSON 24:14 16 4:27 19:47 4:14 17
6 PAUL ANDERS-JOHNSON 25:02 15 5:39 19:23 5:02 18
7 BILL RENARD 25:06 14 4:16 20:50 4:16 10
8 NIGEL BIRD 25:13 13 5:15 19:58 5:13 14
9 PETER JACKSON 25:39 12 6:51 18:48 5:39 20
10 FRED WARDLE 25:50 11 5:20 20:30 5:20 11
11 BEN RATHBONE 26:10 10 5:49 20:21 5:49 12
Guest results
Name Actual
PHIL BROOKE 21:40
ANDY GRAY 22:26
BRADLEY MURRAY 22:32
CHRISTIAN FOX 22:49
PAUL BIRKIN 24:03
ALICE LECLERQ 26:35
PETER VINCE 26:48



1st 25 mile event - 27th June 2017 - The Karl Austin Interclub Challenge - J2/4

Pos Name Team Actual
1 Mark Nulty Glossop Kinder 51:32
2 Ben Norbury Congleton CC 54:35
3 Rod Mason Stockport Clarion 56:13
4 Philip Gleave Congleton CC 57:49
5 Mike Stretch Macclesfield Wheelers 57:56
6 Philip Knupfer Manchester BC 58:07
7 Steve Hulme Congleton CC 58:20
8 Simon Holden Macclesfield Wheelers 58:39
9 Mark McPhillips Stockport Clarion 59:16
10 Richard Bawditch Lyme RC 59:58
11 Steve Sladin Congleton CC 1:00:04
12 Mark Allen Congleton CC 1:00:15
13 Peter Kirby Holmes Chapel Velo 1:00:23
14 Alex McNicol Veloci Moulin 1:00:44
15 Kelvin Millward Congleton CC 1:01:13
16 Matt Stephenson Guest 1:01:47
17 Paul Gibbings Guest 1:02:11
18 Paul Dentith Congleton CC 1:02:30
19 Richard Coates Leek CC 1:02:39
20 Paul Fenton Macclesfield Wheelers 1:02:46
21 Matthew Braybooke Knutsford Tri Club 1:03:43
22 Lewis Thomas-Messenger Macclesfield Wheelers 1:03:44
23 Lee Wood Congleton CC 1:03:53
24 Liam Abbotts Crewe Clarion 1:04:17
25 Julian Alston Congleton CC 1:04:53
26 Paul Haywood Leek CC 1:05:05
27 Lucy Rogers Congleton CC 1:05:08
28 Robert Kerr Lyme RC 1:06:25
29 Phil Wood Holmes Chapel Velo 1:07:37
30= Marcus Abbotts Crewe Clarion 1:08:06
30= Jonathan Bright Leek CC 1:08:06
30= Simon Cook Stretford Wheelers 1:08:06
33 Ed Wright Congleton CC 1:08:18
34 Duncan Poole Congleton CC 1:08:19
35 Fred Wardle Macclesfield Wheelers 1:08:32
36 Ben Rathbone Macclesfield Wheelers 1:08:51
37 Tony Elliott Congleton CC 1:08:59
38 Mark Tilstone Congleton CC 1:09:28
39 Kev Hinetti Guest 1:11:27
40 Sue Blake Congleton CC 1:12:02
41 Lesley Norbury Congleton CC 1:23:40

6 rider team results
Team name Total time for this event
Congleton CC 5:52:16
Macclesfield Wheelers 6:20:28

10th 10 mile event - 21st June 2017 - 10 Mile TT JC/5

Pos Name Actual Scratch
points
H/Cap H/Cap Time New H/Cap H/Cap points
1 CHRIS QUIN 21:12 - - - - -
2 SIMON HOLDEN 22:36 20 2:59 19:37 2:36 17
3 KEVIN TANG 23:55 19 4:35 19:20 3:55 20
4 OLIVER JOHNSTONE 23:57 18 3:50 20:07 3:50 12
5 BILL RENARD 24:16 17 4:49 19:27 4:16 18
6 LOUIS THOMAS-MESSENGER 24:24 16 4:24 20:00 4:24 13
7 ROBERT ROWSON 24:27 15 4:47 19:40 4:27 16
8 NIGEL BIRD 25:15 14 5:52 19:23 5:15 19
9 PAUL DEAN 25:25 13 5:35 19:50 5:25 15
10 BEN RATHBONE 25:58 12 5:49 20:09 5:49 11
11 PETER JACKSON 26:51 11 6:54 19:57 6:51 14
Guest results
Name Actual
PAUL BIRKIN 23:57
JONATHAN BRIGHT 26:17



9th 10 mile event - 14th June 2017 - 10 Mile TT JC/5

Pos Name Actual Scratch
points
H/Cap H/Cap Time New H/Cap H/Cap points
1 WILL KERSHAW 22:16 20 1:30 20:46 1:30 7
2 MARK HALLOWAY 22:19 19 2:30 19:49 2:19 16
3 MATT YARDLEY 22:38 18 2:44 19:54 2:38 13
4 DAVE HUGHES 22:47 17 2:36 20:11 2:36 12
5= SIMON HOLDEN 22:59 16 3:32 19:27 2:59 18
5= MIKE STRETCH 22:59 16 2:30 20:29 2:30 8
7 PAUL FENTON 23:20 14 4:00 19:20 3:20 19
8 ROBERT ROWSON 24:47 13 4:57 19:50 4:47 14
9 BILL RENARD 25:17 12 4:49 20:28 4:49 9
10 FRED WARDLE 25:31 11 5:20 20:11 5:20 12
11 NIGEL BIRD 25:52 10 6:03 19:49 5:52 16
12 RUTH GAMWELL 26:01 9 4:41 21:20 4:41 5
13 BEN RATHBONE 26:04 8 5:49 20:15 5:49 10
14 PETER JACKSON 26:54 7 7:17 19:37 6:54 17
15 WAYNE MARCHBANK 28:26 6 7:30 20:56 7:30 6
16 OLIVER SMYTH 29:34 5 12:00 17:34 9:34 20
Guest results
Name Actual
MIKE CUMING 21:21
MIKE JONES 21:34
MARK PICKLES 21:47
STEVE HULME 22:07
ALEX MOLLART 23:57
PAUL BIRKIN 24:09
SIMON COOK 25:37
ROB BAILEY 26:49
KESS JECKBAIT 27:32



8th 10 mile event - 31st May 2017 - 10 Mile TT JC/5

Pos Name Actual Scratch
points
H/Cap H/Cap Time New H/Cap H/Cap points
1= MATT YARDLEY 22:44 20 3:05 19:39 2:44 16
1= DAVE HUGHES 22:44 20 2:36 20:08 2:36 11
3 MARCUS FIELDEN 23:30 18 3:36 19:54 3:30 14
4 PAUL FENTON 24:00 17 4:20 19:40 4:00 15
5 JAMES RUSSELL 24:25 16 5:30 18:55 4:25 18
6 BILL RENARD 25:34 15 4:49 20:45 4:49 9
7 PAUL ANDERS-JOHNSON 25:39 14 7:30 18:09 5:39 20
8 JAMIE HEEDS 25:40 13 4:43 20:57 4:43 8
9 BEN RATHBONE 25:55 12 5:49 20:06 5:49 13
10 MARK EASTMAN 26:08 11 6:00 20:08 6:08 12
11 PAUL DEAN 26:33 10 5:35 20:58 5:35 6
12 NIGEL BIRD 27:01 9 6:03 20:58 6:03 7
13 GRAHAM BISSET 29:47 8 9:31 20:16 9:31 10
14 TOM YATES 29:50 7 11:21 18:29 9:50 19
15 JILL WESLEY 30:07 6 10:30 19:37 10:07 17
Guest results
Name Actual
PAUL BIRKIN 24:47
RICH BOWDITCH 25:51



7th 10 mile event - 24th May 2017 - 10 Mile TT JC/5

Pos Name Actual Scratch
points
H/Cap H/Cap Time New H/Cap H/Cap points
1 DAVE HUGHES 22:43 20 2:36 20:07 2:36 10
2 MARCUS FIELDEN 23:36 19 4:00 19:36 3:36 15
3 RUTH GAMWELL 24:41 18 5:20 19:21 4:41 17
4 JAMIE HEEDS 24:43 17 5:07 19:36 4:43 15
5 MATT LAWTON 25:06 16 4:19 20:47 4:19 8
6 FRED WARDLE 25:20 15 5:45 19:35 5:20 16
7 PAUL DEAN 25:37 14 5:35 20:02 5:35 11
8 ROBERT ROWSON 25:41 13 4:57 20:44 4:57 9
9 BEN RATHBONE 25:49 12 6:37 19:12 5:49 20
10 BILL RENARD 25:58 11 4:49 21:09 4:49 7
11 NIGEL BIRD 26:03 10 6:10 19:53 6:03 12
12 ELLIOT SLEATH 26:21 9 6:39 19:42 6:21 13
13 PETER JACKSON 27:17 8 8:01 19:16 7:17 19
14 JILL WESLEY 29:50 7 10:30 19:20 9:50 18
Guest results
Name Actual
PHIL BROOKE 22:00
ALEX MOLLART 24:04



6th 10 mile event - 17th May 2017 - 10 Mile TT JC/5

Pos Name Actual Scratch
points
H/Cap H/Cap Time New H/Cap H/Cap points
1 DAVE HUGHES 23:18 20 2:36 20:42 2:36 17
2 LOUIS THOMAS-MESSENGER 24:43 19 4:24 20:19 4:24 19
3 WARREN JACKSON 25:20 18 4:22 20:58 4:22 14
4 ANTONY BETHELL 25:33 17 5:22 20:11 5:22 20
5 BILL RENARD 25:40 16 4:49 20:51 4:49 15
6 FRED WARDLE 26:29 15 5:45 20:44 5:45 16
7 RUTH GAMWELL 26:46 14 5:20 21:26 5:20 12
8 ELLIOT SLEATH 28:01 13 6:39 21:22 6:39 13
9 PETER JACKSON 28:22 12 8:01 20:21 8:01 18
Guest results
Name Actual
MIKE CUMMING 21:26



5th 10 mile event - 10th May 2017 - 10 Mile TT JC/5

Pos Name Actual Scratch
points
H/Cap H/Cap Time New H/Cap H/Cap points
1 DAVE HUGHES 22:41 20 2:36 20:05 2:36 9
2 MATT YARDLEY 22:52 19 3:05 19:47 2:52 13
3 MATT BURT 23:08 18 2:20 20:48 2:20 5
4 MARCUS FIELDEN 24:16 17 4:00 20:16 4:00 8
5 MATT LAWTON 24:19 16 5:00 19:19 4:19 18
6 BILL RENARD 24:49 15 5:29 19:20 4:49 16
7= TOM GREEN 24:57 14 7:07 17:50 4:57 20
7= ROBERT ROWSON 24:57 14 5:38 19:19 4:57 18
9 JAMIE HEEDS 25:07 12 5:33 19:34 5:07 14
10 CHRIS HIGGS 25:29 11 5:30 19:59 5:29 11
11 RUTH GAMWELL 25:46 10 5:20 20:26 5:20 7
12 FRED WARDLE 26:13 9 5:45 20:28 5:45 6
13 DAISY PICKLES 26:27 8 8:00 18:27 6:27 19
14 SIAN HUGHES 26:31 7 5:15 21:16 5:15 4
15 ELLIOT SLEATH 26:40 6 6:39 20:01 6:39 10
16 MARK ABBOTT 27:25 5 7:30 19:55 7:25 12
17 PETER JACKSON 28:01 4 8:38 19:23 8:01 15
Guest results
Name Actual
MIKE CUMMING 21:24
PHIL BROOKE 21:44
ANDY GRAY 22:48
DAVE LOWE 23:35
PAUL BIRKIN 24:17
ALEX MOLLART 24:22
LEE BRADLEY 31:05



4th 10 mile event - 3rd May 2017 - 10 Mile TT JC/5

Pos Name Actual Scratch
points
H/Cap H/Cap Time New H/Cap H/Cap points
1 DAVE HUGHES 22:50 20 2:36 20:14 2:36 12
2 SIMON HOLDEN 23:32 19 3:34 19:58 3:32 17
3 PAUL FENTON 24:33 18 4:20 20:13 4:20 13
4 MARCUS FIELDEN 24:34 17 4:00 20:34 4:00 11
5 ANTONY BETHELL 25:22 16 6:00 19:22 5:22 20
6 BILL RENARD 25:30 15 5:29 20:01 5:29 15
7 JAMIE HEEDS 25:33 14 5:36 19:57 5:33 18
8 ROBERT ROWSON 25:39 13 5:38 20:01 5:38 15
9 FRED WARDLE 26:37 12 5:45 20:52 5:45 10
10 TOM GREEN 27:07 11 6:00 21:07 7:07 9
11 CLAIRE LOGAN 27:26 10 7:30 19:56 7:26 19
12 GRAHAM BISSET 29:31 9 9:31 20:00 9:31 16
13 TOM YATES 31:21 8 6:00 25:21 11:21 8
Guest results
Name Actual
PHIL BROOKE 22:23
DAVE LOWE 24:11
GLEN MANIFOLD 24:34
PAUL BIRKIN 25:29
SHAUN HUGHES 25:40
MATTHEW SCOTT 28:40



3rd 10 mile event - 26th April 2017 - 10 Mile TT JC/5

Pos Name Actual Scratch
points
H/Cap H/Cap Time New H/Cap H/Cap points
1 MATT YARDLEY 23:21 20 3:05 20:16 3:05 19
2 SIAN HUGHES 25:15 19 5:50 19:25 5:15 20
3 BILL RENARD 25:55 18 5:29 20:26 5:29 17
4 JAMIE HEEDS 25:57 17 5:36 20:21 5:36 18
5 ANTONY BETHELL 26:32 16 6:00 20:32 6:00 14
6 NIGEL BIRD 26:39 15 6:10 20:29 6:10 16
7 ROBERT ROWSON 27:00 14 5:38 21:22 5:38 12
8 JO HOLDEN 28:01 13 7:30 20:31 7:30 15
9 CLAIRE LOGAN 29:12 12 7:30 21:42 7:30 11
10 BRIAN RENSHAW 29:42 11 9:00 20:42 9:00 13
Guest results
Name Actual
SAM MANSFIELD 22:35
ALEX MOLLART 25:06
SIMON CROOK 27:51



2nd 10 mile event - 19th April 2017 - 10 Mile TT JC/5

Pos Name Actual Scratch
points
H/Cap H/Cap Time New H/Cap H/Cap points
1 DAVE HUGHES 22:36 20 3:10 19:26 2:36 15
2 MATT YARDLEY 23:28 19 3:05 20:23 3:05 10
3 WARREN JACKSON 24:22 18 4:50 19:32 4:22 13
4 LOUIS THOMAS-MESSENGER 24:24 17 8:00 16:24 4:24 19
5 KEVIN TANG 24:35 16 5:43 18:52 4:35 18
6 BILL RENARD 25:29 15 6:00 19:29 5:29 14
7 JAMIE HEEDS 25:36 14 6:23 19:13 5:36 16
8 ROBERT ROWSON 25:38 13 10:00 15:38 5:38 20
9 NIGEL BIRD 26:16 12 6:10 20:06 6:10 11
10 SIAN HUGHES 26:21 11 5:50 20:31 5:50 9
11 BEN RATHBONE 26:37 10 7:00 19:37 6:37 12
12 ELLIOT SLEATH 26:39 9 7:30 19:09 6:39 17
13 FRED WARDLE 27:16 8 5:45 21:31 5:45 7
14 CLAIRE LOGAN 28:23 7 7:30 20:53 7:30 8
15 GRAHAM BISSET 30:44 6 6:00 24:44 10:44 6
Guest results
Name Actual
TOM THORNLEY 21:53
MARK PICKLES 22:14
MATT BURT 22:30
PHIL BROOKE 22:32
ALEX COATES 23:05
PAUL BIRKIN 25:03
J BRIGHT 27:09



1st 10 mile event - 12th April 2017 - 10 Mile TT JC/5

Pos Name Actual Scratch
points
H/Cap H/Cap Time New H/Cap H/Cap points
1 WILL KERSHAW 21:33 20 1:30 20:03 1:30 15
2 MIKE STRETCH 22:39 19 2:30 20:09 2:30 13
3 MATT YARDLEY 23:05 18 4:00 19:05 3:05 19
4 DAVE HUGHES 23:17 17 3:10 20:07 3:10 14
5 SIMON HOLDEN 23:34 16 3:40 19:54 3:34 16
6 KEVIN TANG 25:43 15 6:00 19:43 5:43 17
7 BILL RENARD 26:11 14 6:00 20:11 6:00 12
8 JAMIE HEEDS 26:23 13 8:00 18:23 6:23 20
9 NIGEL BIRD 27:10 12 6:10 21:00 6:10 9
10 ELLIOT SLEATH 27:55 11 7:30 20:25 7:30 11
11 PETER JACKSON 28:38 10 9:00 19:38 8:38 18
12 CLAIRE LOGAN 29:18 9 7:30 21:48 7:30 7
13 KAREN BALE 31:35 8 10:20 21:15 10:20 8
14 RACHEL GILLILAND 31:51 7 11:00 20:51 11:51 10
Guest results
Name Actual
MARK PICKLES 22:40
PHIL BROOKE 22:42
PAUL FENTON 24:06
ALISTAIR THORNTON 24:14
BILL RENARD 26:11
DUNCAN POOLE 26:50