Club 10 & 25 mile TT Results 2015
 

Points 2015

Please Note:- Only first claim members receive handicaps and points.
Next Event:- Wednesday 31 May - Club 10 Mile Time TrialJC/5 Gawsworth. Start 7:00


Cat & Fiddle Hill Climb J9/7 - 12th August 2015

Pos Name Actual Cat points
1 Will Kershaw 23:49 40
2 Ben Trotter 25:14 39
3 Matt Lawton 25:51 38
4 Mike Stretch 26:28 37
5 Daniel O'Donnell 26:36 36
6 Mike Knudsen 26:41 35
7 James Russell 27:03 34
8 Dave Clark 27:17 33
9 Malcolm Fowler 27:37 32
10 Greg Carr 27:42 31
11 Pete Wilbraham 27:54 -
12 Rich Dearden 28:10 30
13 Paul Dean 28:11 29
14 Paul Fenton 28:53 28
15 Sarah Lewis 29:06 40
16 Paul Heywood 29:33 27
17 Mark Rowson 29:35 26
18 Andy Wyatt 29:40 25
19 Graham Wood 29:56 24
20 Ruth Gamwell 31:02 39
21 Richard Thomas 31:12 23
22 Roger Wrenn 31:38 22
23 Robert Rowson 33:08 21
24 Daisy Pickles 33:11 38
25= Patrick Wood 34:00 19
25= Elliot Sleath 34:00 20
27 Laura Maguire 34:40 37
28 Joe Brownhill 35:00 18

Guest results
Name Actual
Ben Norbury 24:58
James Bailey 25:15
Bhima Bowden 25:18
Steve Hulme 26:05
Rich Coghill 26:43
Tony Cope 27:17
Stuart Dunbar 27:44
Mark Allen 27:48
Hannah Rhodes-Paterson 28:11
John Green 29:04
Jake Niblett 29:32
Alex Coates 29:45
Steve Sladin 30:16
Paul Birkin 31:45
Derek Coates 32:59
Denise Hurst 37:21
Lesley Norbury 44:39



Pym Chair Hill Climb J9/6 - 5th August 2015

Pos Name Actual Pym points
1 Will Kershaw 4:10 40
2 Matt Lawton 4:29 39
3 Mike Stretch 4:30 38
4 Rob Maxwell 5:04 37
5 James Russell 5:36 36
6 Timo Laru 5:37 35
7 Graham Wood 5:40 34
8 Mark Rowson 5:44 33
9 Paul Heywood 5:48 32
10 Sarah Lewis 5:52 40
11 Malcolm Fowler 5:57 31
12 Richard Thomas 5:58 30
13 Robert Rowson 6:05 29
14 Paul Fenton 6:07 28
15 Patrick Wood 6:10 27
16 Ruth Gamwell 6:39 39

Guest results
Name Actual
Bradley Murray 4:48
Paul Blundell 5:19



15th 10 mile event - 29th July 2015 - 10 Mile TT JC/5

Pos Name Actual Scratch
points
H/Cap H/Cap Time New H/Cap H/Cap points
1 MIKE STRETCH 23:00 20 2:30 20:30 2:30 18
2 MARK HALLOWAY 23:39 19 3:42 19:57 3:39 20
3 DAVE HUGHES 24:01 18 2:56 21:05 2:56 13
4 ROBERT FOSTER 25:05 17 - - - -
5 PAUL FENTON 25:12 16 5:07 20:05 5:07 19
6 BILL RENARD 25:48 15 5:13 20:35 5:13 16
7 FRED WARDLE 25:53 14 5:00 20:53 5:00 15
8 NIGEL BIRD 25:58 13 5:28 20:30 5:28 18
9 ELLIOT SLEATH 27:48 12 6:55 20:53 6:55 15
10 DAISY PICKLES 28:43 11 6:35 22:08 6:35 11
11 JILL WESLEY 31:00 10 9:03 21:57 9:03 12
Guest results
Name Actual
PAUL BIRKIN 27:13



14th 10 mile event - 22nd July 2015 - 10 Mile TT JC/5

Pos Name Actual Scratch
points
H/Cap H/Cap Time New H/Cap H/Cap points
1 WILL KERSHAW 21:46 20 1:22 20:24 1:22 16
2 DAVE HUGHES 23:36 19 2:56 20:40 2:56 14
3 ROBERT FOSTER 24:45 18 - - - -
4 BILL RENARD 25:21 17 5:13 20:08 5:13 20
5 JAMES RUSSELL 25:31 16 5:10 20:21 5:10 17
6 PAUL FENTON 25:44 15 5:07 20:37 5:07 15
7 NIGEL BIRD 25:47 14 5:28 20:19 5:28 18
8 FRED WARDLE 25:59 13 5:00 20:59 5:00 13
9 BRIAN EVANS 26:59 - - - - -
10 DAISY PICKLES 27:34 12 6:35 20:59 6:35 13
11 ALANNAH BIRTWISTLE 30:58 11 10:47 20:11 10:47 19
Guest results
Name Actual
PAUL BIRKIN 26:48
PAUL DOCHERTY 27:28



13th 10 mile event - 15th July 2015 - 10 Mile TT JC/5

Pos Name Actual Scratch
points
H/Cap H/Cap Time New H/Cap H/Cap points
1 MIKE STRETCH 22:31 20 2:30 20:01 2:30 15
2 TIMO LAIRU 23:03 19 6:00 17:03 3:03 20
3 OLIVER JOHNSTONE 23:25 18 3:10 20:15 3:10 12
4 ANT ALLAN 24:30 17 3:54 20:36 3:54 9
5 GRAHAM WOOD 24:37 16 6:00 18:37 4:37 19
6 ROBERT FOSTER 24:48 15 - - - -
7 RUTH GAMWELL 24:58 14 4:36 20:22 4:36 10
8 PAUL FENTON 25:07 13 5:21 19:46 5:07 17
9 BILL RENARD 25:22 12 5:13 20:09 5:13 14
10 NIGEL BIRD 25:43 11 5:28 20:15 5:28 12
11 ANDY WYATT 25:51 10 6:00 19:51 5:51 16
12 GARETH TUCKER 25:59 9 6:25 19:34 5:59 18
13 PAUL DEAN 26:23 8 5:33 20:50 5:33 8
14 SARAH LEWIS 27:07 7 6:16 20:51 6:16 7
15 ELLIOT SLEATH 27:09 6 6:55 20:14 6:55 13
16 DAISY PICKLES 27:48 5 6:35 21:13 6:35 6
Guest results
Name Actual
C ALSTON 26:42



12th 10 mile event - 8th July 2015 - 10 Mile TT JC/5

Pos Name Actual Scratch
points
H/Cap H/Cap Time New H/Cap H/Cap points
1 WILL KERSHAW 22:08 20 1:22 20:46 1:22 12
2 DAVE HUGHES 23:22 19 2:56 20:26 2:56 17
3 OLIVER JOHNSTONE 23:46 18 3:10 20:36 3:10 16
4 ROGER WRENN 24:11 17 3:50 20:21 3:50 19
5 ANT ALLAN 24:39 16 3:54 20:45 3:54 13
6 ROBERT FOSTER 24:47 15 - - - -
7 RUTH GAMWELL 25:17 14 4:36 20:41 4:36 14
8 ROB MAXWELL 25:23 13 4:28 20:55 4:28 10
9 BILL RENARD 25:34 12 5:13 20:21 5:13 19
10 NIGEL BIRD 26:06 11 5:28 20:38 5:28 15
11 PAUL FENTON 26:19 10 5:21 20:58 5:21 9
12 ELLIOT SLEATH 27:10 9 6:55 20:15 6:55 20
13 DAISY PICKLES 28:03 8 6:35 21:28 6:35 7
14 ANDY JACKSON 28:23 7 7:06 21:17 7:06 8
15 ALANNAH BIRTWISTLE 31:38 6 10:47 20:51 10:47 11
Guest results
Name Actual
PHIL BLUNDELL 24:13



11th 10 mile event - 1st July 2015 - 10 Mile TT JC/5

Pos Name Actual Scratch
points
H/Cap H/Cap Time New H/Cap H/Cap points
1 WILL KERSHAW 21:22 20 2:00 19:22 19:22 15
2 ALEX TAYLOR 22:44 - - - - -
3 CALLUM DEW 23:12 19 4:07 19:05 19:05 17
4 ROGER WRENN 23:53 18 3:50 20:03 20:03 6
5 DAVE CLARKE 24:20 17 4:40 19:40 19:40 13
6= ROBERT FOSTER 24:28 16 - - - -
6= ROB MAXWELL 24:28 16 4:32 19:56 19:56 8
8 RUTH GAMWELL 24:36 14 5:44 18:52 18:52 19
9 FRED WARDLE 25:00 13 5:15 19:45 19:45 12
10 BILL RENARD 25:13 12 5:13 20:00 20:00 7
11 CLAIRE LOGAN 25:18 11 6:45 18:33 18:33 20
12 PAUL FENTON 25:26 10 5:21 20:05 20:05 5
13 NIGEL BIRD 25:28 9 5:33 19:55 19:55 9
14 WAYNE MARCHBANK 25:50 8 6:52 18:58 18:58 18
15 SARAH LEWIS 26:16 7 7:04 19:12 19:12 16
16 GARETH TUCKER 26:25 6 6:38 19:47 19:47 11
17 DAISY PICKLES 26:35 5 7:03 19:32 19:32 14
18 ELLIOT SLEATH 27:04 4 6:55 20:09 20:09 4
19 ANDY JACKSON 27:57 3 7:06 20:51 20:51 3
20 PAUL ROMAN 30:04 2 10:15 19:49 19:49 10
Guest results
Name Actual
JOE FRY 20:22
COLIN LYNCH 22:56
PHIL BLUNDELL 23:28
PAUL BIRKIN 26:19



2nd 25 mile event - 23rd June 2015 - The Karl Austin Interclub Challenge 12 mile - event 2

Pos Name Team Actual
1 William Kershaw Macclesfild Wheelers 55:57
2 Ben Norbury Congleton CC 56:09
3 Chris Quinn Macclesfild Wheelers 56:30
4 Steve Hulme Congleton CC 56:48
5 Andy Turner Macclesfild Wheelers 56:59
6 Mike Knudsen Macclesfild Wheelers 57:11
7 Mike Stretch Macclesfild Wheelers 58:24
8 Mark Holloway Macclesfild Wheelers 1:01:12
9 Wayne Powell Congleton CC 1:01:28
10 David Farrington Congleton CC 1:01:33
11 Alex Taylor Macclesfild Wheelers 1:01:44
12 Mike Jones Congleton CC 1:02:16
13 Roger Wrenn Macclesfild Wheelers 1:02:48
14 Oliver Johnstone Macclesfild Wheelers 1:02:56
15 Steve Sladin Congleton CC 1:03:08
16 Kelvin Milward Congleton CC 1:03:14
17 James Walton Congleton CC 1:03:22
18 Graham Wood Macclesfild Wheelers 1:03:30
19 Matt Lawton Macclesfild Wheelers 1:04:16
20 Mark Allen Congleton CC 1:04:44
21 Paul Fenton Macclesfild Wheelers 1:05:28
22 Rob Foster Macclesfild Wheelers 1:05:32
23 Paul Dentith Congleton CC 1:05:38
24 Fred Wardle Macclesfild Wheelers 1:05:50
25 Duncan Poole Congleton CC 1:06:28
26 Joseph Langford Congleton CC 1:07:08
27 Neil Clarke Congleton CC 1:07:57
28 Charli Alston Congleton CC 1:09:53
29 Andy Jackson Macclesfild Wheelers 1:11:27
30 Sue Blake Congleton CC 1:11:33
31 Daisy Pickles Macclesfild Wheelers 1:12:40
32 Denise Hurst Congleton CC 1:13:01
33 John Broadbent Congleton CC 1:15:51
34 Lesley Norbury Congleton CC 1:18:14

6 rider team results
Team name Total time for this event
Macclesfild Wheelers 5:46:13
Congleton CC 6:01:22

Guest results
Name Actual
George Coghlan 57:47
Bradley Murphy 57:50
Mat Stephenson 58:16
Jim Stringer 58:35
Keith Dutton 58:49
Phil Gayes 1:00:04
Mark Pickles 1:00:34
Mike Odonnell 1:01:20
Bruce Johnson 1:01:52
Roy Myers 1:01:57
Rob Watson 1:02:23
William Neil 1:02:44
Paul Whittaker 1:02:45
Barry Riley 1:03:40
Richard Coghill 1:03:40
Mark McPhillips 1:03:56
Neil Drumond 1:04:52
Andrew Jenkins 1:04:56
Richard Coates 1:05:28
Robert Kerr 1:06:14
Will Sandesen 1:06:18
Chris Storey 1:06:42
Matt Smith 1:07:35
Alex Coates 1:08:04
Alan Meinhardt 1:11:38
Jim Dowell 1:12:48



10th 10 mile event - 17th June 2015 - 10 Mile TT JC/5

Pos Name Actual Scratch
points
H/Cap H/Cap Time New H/Cap H/Cap points
1 WILL KERSHAW 22:00 20 2:27 19:33 2:00 19
2 ANT ALLAN 24:19 19 3:54 20:25 3:54 14
3 ROB MAXWELL 24:32 18 4:47 19:45 4:32 18
4 ROBERT FOSTER 25:13 17 - - - -
5 FRED WARDLE 25:36 16 5:15 20:21 5:15 15
6 RUTH GAMWELL 25:44 15 5:52 19:52 5:44 17
7 PAUL FENTON 26:33 14 5:21 21:12 5:21 11
8 GARETH TUCKER 26:45 13 6:38 20:07 6:38 16
9 DAISY PICKLES 27:44 12 7:03 20:41 7:03 13
10 LAURA MAGUIRE 28:37 11 7:35 21:02 7:35 12
11 ALANNAH BIRTWISTLE 30:47 10 11:47 19:00 10:47 20
Guest results
Name Actual
TOM THORNLEY 22:18
COLIN CARHTY 25:41
RAY WHITTAKER 32:05



9th 10 mile event - 10th June 2015 - 10 Mile TT JC/5

Pos Name Actual Scratch
points
H/Cap H/Cap Time New H/Cap H/Cap points
1 MIKE KNUDSEN 22:19 20 2:15 20:04 2:15 14
2 OLIVER JOHNSTONE 23:22 19 3:10 20:12 3:10 13
3 MARK HALLOWAY 23:42 18 3:52 19:50 3:42 18
4 ANT ALLAN 23:54 17 4:00 19:54 3:54 16
5 DAVE CLARKE 24:40 16 4:57 19:43 4:40 19
6 ROGER WRENN 24:47 15 3:50 20:57 3:50 6
7 ROBERT FOSTER 25:03 14 - - - -
8 ROB MAXWELL 25:14 13 4:47 20:27 4:47 11
9 BILL RENARD 25:35 12 5:23 20:12 5:23 13
10 FRED WARDLE 25:45 11 5:15 20:30 5:15 9
11 RUTH GAMWELL 25:52 10 6:37 19:15 5:52 20
12 PAUL FENTON 25:54 9 5:21 20:33 5:21 8
13 NIGEL BIRD 26:00 8 5:33 20:27 5:33 11
14 GARETH TUCKER 26:38 7 6:00 20:38 6:38 7
15 SARAH LEWIS 27:04 6 7:14 19:50 7:04 18
16 ESTHER CLINTON 29:15 - - - - -
17 JILL WESLEY 30:21 5 9:03 21:18 9:03 4
18 ALANNAH BIRTWISTLE 31:47 4 11:49 19:58 11:47 15
19 DAVE BIRTWISTLE 31:50 3 10:48 21:02 10:48 5
Guest results
Name Actual
MARK ALLEN 24:50
NEIL DRUMMOND 24:53
PAUL BIRKIN 27:57
STEVE LLOYD 28:04
RAY WHITTAKER 32:47



1st 25 mile event - 2nd June 2015 - The Karl Austin Interclub Challenge - J2/4

Pos Name Team Actual
1 Chris Quin Macclesfild Wheelers 56:56
2 Ben Norbury Congleton CC 56:57
3 Steve Hulme Congleton CC 57:27
4 Dave Hughes Macclesfild Wheelers 1:01:13
5 Alex Taylor Macclesfild Wheelers 1:02:25
6 Roger Wrenn Macclesfild Wheelers 1:03:29
7 Oliver Johnstone Macclesfild Wheelers 1:03:47
8 Ant Allan Macclesfild Wheelers 1:04:08
9 S. Sladin Congleton CC 1:04:15
10 J.Walton Congleton CC 1:06:17
11 Mark Allen Congleton CC 1:07:16
12 Mark Tilstone Congleton CC 1:07:56
13 Rob Foster Macclesfild Wheelers 1:08:02
14 Fred Wardle Macclesfild Wheelers 1:08:31
15 Richard Thomas Macclesfild Wheelers 1:10:11
16 Joe Langford Congleton CC 1:10:33
17 S.Fishwick Macclesfild Wheelers 1:11:10
18 Dave Boardman Macclesfild Wheelers 1:12:22
19 Gareth Lewis Macclesfild Wheelers 1:12:28
20 Sue Blake Congleton CC 1:13:03
21 Andrew Jackson Macclesfild Wheelers 1:13:39
22 Denise Hurst Congleton CC 1:15:26
23 Lesley Norbury Congleton CC 1:17:46
24 Graham Mitchell Congleton CC 1:18:47

6 rider team results
Team name Total time for this event
Macclesfild Wheelers 6:11:58
Congleton CC 6:20:08

Guest results
Name Actual
Keith Dutton 1:00:01
Mat Stephenson 1:00:21
Phil Gayes 1:01:59
Mark Pickles 1:02:38
Crystal Lane & Jody Cundy 1:03:28
Claire Munton 1:05:34
Neil Drummond 1:05:47
Richard Coates 1:08:25
Alex Coates 1:10:01
A. Stobart 1:16:04
Alison Deykin 1:25:33



8th 10 mile event - 27th May 2015 - 10 Mile TT JC/5

Pos Name Actual Scratch
points
H/Cap H/Cap Time New H/Cap H/Cap points
1 DAVE HUGHES 23:28 20 2:56 20:32 2:56 20
2 ALEX TAYLOR 24:06 - - - - -
3 ANT ALLAN 24:52 19 4:00 20:52 4:00 19
4 OLIVER JOHNSTONE 25:58 18 3:10 22:48 3:10 14
5 ROB MAXWELL 26:09 17 4:47 21:22 4:47 18
6 BILL RENARD 27:09 16 5:23 21:46 5:23 17
7 PAUL FENTON 27:19 15 5:21 21:58 5:21 16
8 ESTHER CLINTON 30:10 - - - - -
9 DAISY PICKLES 31:07 14 7:03 24:04 7:03 13
10 ALANNAH BIRTWISTLE 34:36 13 11:49 22:47 11:49 15
7th 10 mile event - 20th May 2015 - 10 Mile TT JC/5

Pos Name Actual Scratch
points
H/Cap H/Cap Time New H/Cap H/Cap points
1 WILL KERSHAW 22:29 20 2:27 20:02 2:27 18
2 DAVE HUGHES 23:13 19 2:56 20:17 2:56 16
3 CALLUM DEW 24:07 18 6:00 18:07 4:07 20
4 ROGER WRENN 24:14 17 3:50 - - 14
5 OLIVER JOHNSTONE 24:23 16 3:10 21:13 3:10 8
6 MALCOLM FOWLER 24:56 15 3:35 21:21 3:35 5
7 FRED WARDLE 25:38 14 5:15 20:23 5:15 15
8 ROBERT FOSTER 25:41 13 - - - -
9 NIGEL BIRD 25:47 12 5:33 20:14 5:33 17
10 BILL RENARD 26:12 11 5:23 20:49 5:23 12
11 RICHARD THOMAS 26:32 10 7:00 19:32 6:32 19
12 PAUL FENTON 26:38 9 5:21 21:17 5:21 6
13= ANDY JACKSON 27:35 8 7:06 20:29 7:06 13
13= RUTH GAMWELL 27:35 8 6:37 20:58 6:37 10
15 LAURA MAGUIRE 28:51 6 7:35 21:16 7:35 7
16 DAVE BIRTWISTLE 31:51 5 10:48 21:03 10:48 9
17 ALANNAH BIRTWISTLE 32:43 4 11:49 20:54 11:49 11
Guest results
Name Actual
STEVE HULME 22:14
TOM THORNLEY 22:41
DENISE HURST 29:16



6th 10 mile event - 13th May 2015 - 10 Mile TT JC/5

Pos Name Actual Scratch
points
H/Cap H/Cap Time New H/Cap H/Cap points
1 MIKE KNUDSEN 22:22 20 2:15 20:07 2:15 4
2 WILL KERSHAW 22:39 19 2:27 20:12 2:27 2
3 DAVE HUGHES 23:04 18 2:56 20:08 2:56 3
4 ALEX TAYLOR 23:31 - - - - -
5 ROGER WRENN 23:50 17 4:00 19:50 3:50 7
6 MARK HALLOWAY 23:52 16 4:05 19:47 3:52 9
7 MATT LAWTON 24:44 15 3:50 20:54 3:50 1
8 ROB MAXWELL 24:47 14 5:18 19:29 4:47 15
9 JAMES RUSSELL 25:10 13 6:10 19:00 5:10 20
10 FRED WARDLE 25:15 12 6:00 19:15 5:15 19
11 PAUL FENTON 25:21 11 5:45 19:36 5:21 12
12 BILL RENARD 25:23 10 5:35 19:48 5:23 8
13 NIGEL BIRD 25:33 9 5:59 19:34 5:33 13
14 PAUL DEAN 25:47 8 5:33 20:14 5:33 1
15 MARK ROWSON 26:03 7 6:20 19:43 6:03 10
16 ELLIOT SLEATH 26:55 6 7:14 19:41 6:55 11
17 DAISY PICKLES 27:03 5 7:10 19:53 7:03 6
18 ANDY JACKSON 27:06 4 7:13 19:53 7:06 6
19 LAURA MAGUIRE 27:35 3 8:18 19:17 7:35 17
20 JILL WESLEY 29:03 2 9:30 19:33 9:03 14
21 GRAHAM ELLIOTT 29:56 1 6:00 23:56 9:30 1
22 PAUL ROMAN 30:15 1 10:00 20:15 10:15 1
23 CLAIRE HARBOTTLE 30:28 1 11:00 19:28 10:28 16
24 DAVE BIRTWISTLE 30:48 1 11:32 19:16 10:48 18
25 ROBERT FOSTER 32:26 1 - - - -
Guest results
Name Actual
DENISE HURST 28:43



5th 10 mile event - 6th May 2015 - 10 Mile TT JC/5

Pos Name Actual Scratch
points
H/Cap H/Cap Time New H/Cap H/Cap points
1 ROGER WRENN 26:05 20 4:00 22:05 4:00 14
2 ROB MAXWELL 26:14 19 5:18 20:56 5:18 20
3 PAUL FENTON 27:07 18 5:45 21:22 5:45 18
4 NIGEL BIRD 27:25 17 5:59 21:26 5:59 16
5 PAUL DEAN 27:32 16 5:33 21:59 5:33 15
6 ELLIOT SLEATH 28:39 15 7:14 21:25 7:14 17
7 LAURA MAGUIRE 29:38 14 8:18 21:20 8:18 19
4th 10 mile event - 29th April 2015 - 10 Mile TT JC/5

Pos Name Actual Scratch
points
H/Cap H/Cap Time New H/Cap H/Cap points
1 WILL KERSHAW 23:09 20 2:27 20:42 2:27 19
2 MARK HALLOWAY 24:35 19 4:05 20:30 4:05 20
3 ROGER WRENN 25:17 18 4:00 21:17 4:00 11
4 MALCOLM FOWLER 25:37 17 3:35 22:02 3:35 3
5 DAVE CLARKE 25:51 16 4:57 20:54 4:57 14
6 NIGEL BIRD 26:46 15 5:59 20:47 5:59 17
7 PAUL DEAN 26:54 14 5:33 21:21 5:33 10
8 BILL RENARD 27:04 13 5:35 21:29 5:35 8
9 PAUL FENTON 27:46 12 5:45 22:01 5:45 4
10 ANDY JACKSON 28:00 11 7:13 20:47 7:13 17
11 ELLIOT SLEATH 28:07 10 7:14 20:53 7:14 15
12 DAISY PICKLES 28:08 9 7:10 20:58 7:10 13
13 CLAIRE LOGAN 28:11 8 6:45 21:26 6:45 9
14 LAURA MAGUIRE 29:22 7 8:18 21:04 8:18 12
15 JILL WESLEY 30:16 6 9:30 20:46 9:30 18
16 KAREN BALE 31:29 5 9:25 22:04 9:25 2
17 CLAIRE HARBOTTLE 32:29 4 11:00 21:29 11:00 8
18 DAVE BIRTWISTLE 33:31 3 11:32 21:59 11:32 6
19 ALANNAH BIRTWISTLE 33:48 2 11:49 21:59 11:49 6
Guest results
Name Actual
Mostyn Bullock 22:20
Tom Thornley 23:01
Nick White 24:19
Dave Burton 25:26
Andrew Jenkins 25:42



3rd 10 mile event - 22nd April 2015 - 10 Mile TT JC/5

Pos Name Actual Scratch
points
H/Cap H/Cap Time New H/Cap H/Cap points
1 WILL KERSHAW 22:27 20 2:57 19:30 2:27 17
2 MIKE KNUDSEN 22:49 19 2:15 20:34 2:15 2
3 ALEX TAYLOR 23:01 - - - - -
4 OLIVER JOHNSTONE 23:47 18 3:10 20:37 3:10 1
5 ROGER WRENN 24:12 17 4:00 20:12 4:00 6
6 MARK HALLOWAY 24:24 16 4:05 20:19 4:05 5
7 MARK WILLIAMS 24:26 - - - - -
8 DAVE CLARKE 24:57 15 5:00 19:57 4:57 9
9 MATT LAWTON 25:01 14 3:50 21:11 3:50 1
10 DANIEL O'DONNELL 25:04 13 6:00 19:04 5:04 19
11 PAUL DEAN 25:33 12 6:27 19:06 5:33 18
12 BILL RENARD 25:35 11 5:45 19:50 5:35 10
13 PAUL FENTON 25:45 10 6:11 19:34 5:45 15
14= EDDIE GOODWIN 25:59 9 6:20 19:39 5:59 13
14= NIGEL BIRD 25:59 9 6:00 19:59 5:59 8
16 ANTONY BETHELL 26:26 7 6:00 20:26 6:00 3
17 GARETH LEWIS 26:32 6 6:22 20:10 6:22 7
18 RUTH GAMWELL 26:37 5 6:50 19:47 6:37 11
19 SARAH LEWIS 27:14 4 7:39 19:35 7:14 14
20 LAURA MAGUIRE 28:18 3 8:39 19:39 8:18 13
21 JILL WESLEY 29:49 2 9:30 20:19 9:30 5
22 DAVE BIRTWISTLE 31:32 1 12:00 19:32 11:32 16
23 ALANNAH BIRTWISTLE 31:49 1 14:23 17:26 11:49 20
24 CLAIRE HARBOTTLE 31:52 1 11:00 20:52 11:00 1
Guest results
Name Actual
T THORNLEY 22:26
ALEX BRAYBROOKE 22:29
PHIL BROOKE 22:52
CAL DEW 24:47
JON EATON 29:58



2nd 10 mile event - 15th April 2015 - 10 Mile TT JC/5

Pos Name Actual Scratch
points
H/Cap H/Cap Time New H/Cap H/Cap points
1= CHRIS QUIN 22:56 20 2:00 20:56 2:00 1
1= DAVE HUGHES 22:56 20 3:31 19:25 2:56 17
3 WILL KERSHAW 22:57 18 5:15 17:42 2:57 19
4 ALEX TAYLOR 23:05 - - - - -
5 ANT ALLAN 24:05 17 4:00 20:05 4:00 8
6 ROGER WRENN 24:16 16 4:00 20:16 4:00 5
7 MARK HALLOWAY 24:22 15 4:05 20:17 4:05 4
8 ROB MAXWELL 25:18 14 6:00 19:18 5:18 18
9 MATT LAWTON 25:22 13 3:50 21:32 3:50 1
10 GREGORY CARR 25:43 12 6:00 19:43 5:43 15
11 BILL RENARD 25:51 11 5:45 20:06 5:45 6
12 FRED WARDLE 26:03 10 6:00 20:03 6:00 9
13 DANIEL O'DONNELL 26:05 9 6:00 20:05 6:00 8
14 PAUL FENTON 26:11 8 6:17 19:54 6:11 12
15 GARETH LEWIS 26:22 7 6:31 19:51 6:22 14
16 NIGEL BIRD 26:23 6 6:00 20:23 6:00 2
17 PAUL DEAN 26:27 5 6:30 19:57 6:27 10
18 ANTONY BETHELL 26:41 4 6:00 20:41 6:00 1
19 WAYNE MARCHBANK 26:52 3 10:00 16:52 6:52 20
20 CLAIRE LOGAN 27:11 2 6:45 20:26 6:45 1
21 ANDY JACKSON 27:13 1 7:20 19:53 7:13 13
22 ELLIOT SLEATH 27:14 1 7:36 19:38 7:14 16
23 SARAH LEWIS 27:39 1 7:45 19:54 7:39 12
24 LAURA MAGUIRE 29:00 1 8:39 20:21 8:39 3
25 CLAIRE HARBOTTLE 31:46 1 11:00 20:46 11:00 1
26 DAVE BIRTWISTLE 32:56 1 9:00 23:56 12:00 1
27 ALANNAH BIRTWISTLE 34:23 1 10:00 24:23 14:23 1
Guest results
Name Actual
Alex Royle 21:00
Colin Lynch 22:10
Phil Brooke 23:10
Bruce Johnson 23:20
Andy Godwin 24:01
Andrew Jenkins 24:30
Richard Coates 25:23
Alex Coates 25:40
Martin Harney 26:54
Andy Stairmand 27:25
Alan Meinhardt 29:15



1st 10 mile event - 8th April 2015 - 10 Mile TT JC/5

Pos Name Actual Scratch
points
H/Cap H/Cap Time New H/Cap H/Cap points
1 CHRIS QUIN 22:00 20 2:00 20:00 2:00 11
2 MIKE KNUDSEN 22:48 19 2:15 20:33 2:15 5
3 OLIVER JOHNSTONE 23:23 18 3:10 20:13 3:10 9
4 DAVE HUGHES 23:31 17 4:15 19:16 3:31 14
5 ALEX TAYLOR 23:42 - - - - -
6 MARK HALLOWAY 24:05 16 5:15 18:50 4:05 16
7 ROGER WRENN 24:14 15 4:00 20:14 4:00 8
8 SAM FISHWICK 24:38 14 4:45 19:53 4:38 12
9 BILL RENARD 25:48 13 5:45 20:03 5:45 10
10 PAUL FENTON 26:17 12 8:00 18:17 6:17 18
11 GARETH LEWIS 26:31 11 9:00 17:31 6:31 20
12 NIGEL BIRD 26:46 10 6:00 20:46 6:00 4
13 CLAIRE LOGAN 27:04 9 6:45 20:19 6:45 6
14 ANTONY BETHELL 27:21 8 6:00 21:21 6:00 2
15 ELLIOT SLEATH 27:36 7 8:00 19:36 7:36 13
16 SARAH LEWIS 27:45 6 10:00 17:45 7:45 19
17 LAURA MAGUIRE 28:39 5 10:00 18:39 8:39 17
18 DAISY PICKLES 28:50 4 7:10 21:40 7:10 1
19 KAREN BALE 29:25 3 10:10 19:15 9:25 15
20 WAYNE MARCHBANK 30:14 2 10:00 20:14 10:00 8
21 CLAIRE HARBOTTLE 32:15 1 11:00 21:15 11:00 3
Guest results
Name Actual
Phil Brook 22:42
Colin Lynch 23:22
Andrew Jenkins 24:38
Simon Warburton 28:05
Jon Eaton 29:44