Club 10 & 25 mile TT Results 2014
 

Points 2014

Please Note:- Only first claim members receive handicaps and points.
Next Event:- Wednesday 12 April - Club 10 Mile Time TrialJC/5 Gawsworth. Start 7:00


Cat & Fiddle Hill Climb J9/7 - 13th August 2014

Pos Name Actual Cat points
1 Matt Lawton 22:25 40
2 Ant Allan 23:23 39
3 Simon Harding 23:46 38
4 Ben Trotter 23:54 37
5 Dave Clark 24:26 36
6 Simon Ward 24:39 35
7 Daniel O'Donnell 24:53 34
8 James Russell 25:00 33
9 Matt Burt 25:01 32
10 Malcolm Fowler 25:07 31
11 Scott Wilson 25:49 30
12 Rob Maxwell 25:58 29
13 Sam Fishwick 26:20 28
14 Pete McGuckian 26:28 27
15 Nigel Bird 26:58 26
16 Oliver Johnstone 27:01 25
17 Marcus Fielden 27:02 24
18 Colin Yates 28:08 23
19 Roger Wrenn 28:40 22
20 Richard Thomas 29:24 21
21 Daisy Pickles 29:44 40
22 Laura Maguire 30:18 39
23 Sam Yarwood 30:32 20
24 Mark Bethell 31:01 19
25 Jill Wesley 34:03 38

Guest results
Name Actual
Ben Norbury 21:51
Bhima Bowden 22:23
Dan Wells 22:55
Steve Hulme 23:01
James Bailey 23:34
Pete Wilbraham 24:36
Dan Pollard 25:22
Tristan Roberts 25:57
Adrian Rose 29:35



Pym Chair Hill Climb J9/6 - 6th August 2014

Pos Name Actual Pym points
1 Matt Lawton 4:02 40
2 Ben Trotter 4:17 39
3 Ant Allan 4:34 38
4 Simon Ward 4:54 37
5 Matt Burt 5:00 36
6 Rob Maxwell 5:17 35
7 Pete McGuckian 5:18 34
8 James Russell 5:42 33
9 Nigel Bird 5:43 32
10 Richard Thomas 5:45 31
11 Laura Maguire 7:02 40
12 Daisy Pickles 7:09 39
13 Jill Wesley 8:51 37

Guest results
Name Actual
CHRIS DYKE 4:17
BEN NORBURY 4:18
JOHN SANDERSON 4:35



15th 10 mile event - 30th July 2014 - 10 Mile TT JC/5

Pos Name Actual Scratch
points
H/Cap H/Cap Time New H/Cap H/Cap points
1 Chris Quin 21:32 20 2:04 19:28 1:32 18
2 Mike Knudsen 22:53 19 3:14 19:39 2:53 14
3 Malcolm Fowler 23:24 18 3:15 20:09 3:15 11
4 Matt Lawton 23:34 17 4:00 19:34 3:34 16
5 Ant Allan 23:47 16 3:23 20:24 3:23 9
6 Pete McGuckian 24:17 16 4:33 19:44 4:17 13
7 Mark Halloway 24:24 14 4:08 20:16 4:08 10
8 Robert Foster 24:28 13 0:00 24:28 4:00
9 Scott Wilson 24:57 12 5:29 19:28 4:57 18
10 Nigel Bird 24:59 11 5:07 19:52 4:59 12
11 Warren Jackson 25:09 10 4:43 20:26 4:43 8
12 Mark Abbott 25:15 9 5:39 19:36 5:15 15
13 Bill Renard 25:18 8 4:51 20:27 4:51 6
14 Chris Higgs 25:41 7 5:15 20:26 5:15 8
15 Daisy Pickles 26:08 6 8:21 17:47 6:08 20
16 John Sanders 26:13 5 5:40 20:33 5:40 4
17 Ruth Gamwell 26:32 4 6:05 20:27 6:05 6
18 Jill Wesley 28:14 3 8:49 19:25 8:14 19
Guest results
Name Actual
Declan Byrne 20:48
Steve Hulme 21:39
Lewis Sanders 23:15
Bob Atkinson 23:45
Sarah Byrne 24:15
Pete Wilbraham 24:32
Matt Last 25:47
Richard Clarke 27:40
Rick Grey 30:36



14th 10 mile event - 23rd July 2014 - 10 Mile TT JC/5

Pos Name Actual Scratch
points
H/Cap H/Cap Time New H/Cap H/Cap points
1 Chris Quin 22:09 20 2:04 20:05 2:04 10
2 Malcolm Fowler 23:15 19 4:00 19:15 3:15 20
3 Ant Allan 23:23 18 3:28 19:55 3:23 14
4 Alex Taylor 23:30 17 4:01 19:29 3:30 18
5 Oliver Johnstone 24:04 16 2:56 21:08 2:56 2
6 Matt Lawton 24:20 16 4:00 20:20 4:00 8
7 Mark Halloway 24:26 14 4:08 20:18 4:08 9
8 Marcus Fielden 24:28 13 4:00 20:28 4:00 7
9 Robert Foster 24:42 12 0:00 24:42 4:51
10 William Kershaw 24:44 11 5:01 19:43 4:44 16
11 Nigel Bird 25:07 10 5:29 19:38 5:07 17
12 Scott Wilson 25:29 9 6:06 19:23 5:29 19
13 Bill Renard 25:38 8 4:51 20:47 4:51 4
14 Fred Wardle 25:49 7 5:09 20:40 5:09 5
15 Ruth Gamwell 26:38 6 6:05 20:33 6:05 6
16 Mark Bethell 26:51 5 6:53 19:58 6:51 13
17 Tom Bowers 27:06 4 5:56 21:10 5:56 1
18 Andy Jackson 27:47 3 6:45 21:02 6:45 3
19 Daisy Pickles 28:21 2 8:27 19:54 8:21 15
20 Jill Wesley 28:51 1 8:49 20:02 8:49 11
21 Karen Bale 29:35 1 9:36 19:59 9:35 12
13th 10 mile event - 16th July 2014 - 10 Mile TT JC/5

Pos Name Actual Scratch
points
H/Cap H/Cap Time New H/Cap H/Cap points
1 Chris Quin 22:04 20 2:09 19:55 2:04 17
2 Malcolm Fowler 24:00 19 4:13 19:47 4:00 19
3 Alex Taylor 24:01 18 4:11 19:50 4:01 18
4 Ant Allan 24:12 17 3:28 20:44 3:28 9
5 Matt Burt 25:01 16 4:16 20:45 4:16 8
6 William Kershaw 25:06 16 5:01 20:05 5:01 14
7 Robert Foster 25:16 14 0:00 - -
8 Nigel Bird 25:36 13 5:29 20:07 5:29 13
9 Bill Renard 25:54 12 4:51 21:03 4:51 5
10 Scott Wilson 26:06 11 6:10 19:56 6:06 16
11 Mark Abbott 26:35 10 5:39 20:56 5:39 6
12 Eddie Goodwin 26:40 9 5:46 20:54 5:46 7
13 Mark Bethell 26:53 8 7:10 19:43 6:53 20
14 Dave Saunders 27:03 7 6:00 21:03 7:03 5
15 Andy Jackson 27:20 6 6:45 20:35 6:45 10
16 Ruth Gamwell 28:21 5 6:05 22:16 6:05 3
17 Daisy Pickles 28:31 4 8:27 20:04 8:27 15
18 Jill Wesley 29:04 3 8:49 20:15 8:49 11
19 Claire Harbottle 30:44 2 10:37 20:07 10:37 13
Guest results
Name Actual
Alex Braybrooke 24:01
Duncan Bower 30:45



12th 10 mile event - 9th July 2014 - 10 Mile TT JC/5

Pos Name Actual Scratch
points
H/Cap H/Cap Time New H/Cap H/Cap points
1 Oliver Johnstone 23:37 20 2:56 20:41 2:56 5
2 Ant Allan 23:54 19 3:28 20:26 3:28 9
3 Roger Wrenn 24:12 18 3:42 20:30 3:42 8
4 Malcolm Fowler 24:18 17 4:13 20:05 4:13 14
5 Marcus Fielden 24:21 16 4:00 20:21 4:00 10
6 Pete McGuckian 24:41 16 4:33 20:08 4:33 13
7 Robert Foster 24:45 14 0:00 24:45 0:00
8 William Kershaw 25:01 13 8:00 17:01 5:01 20
9 Bill Renard 25:32 12 4:51 20:41 4:51 5
10 James Russell 25:37 11 5:56 19:41 5:37 18
11 Sam Yarwood 25:39 10 4:50 20:49 4:50 2
12 Fred Wardle 25:55 9 5:09 20:46 5:09 3
13 Nigel Bird 26:04 8 5:29 20:35 5:29 6
14 Scott Wilson 26:14 7 6:10 20:04 6:10 15
15 Ruth Gamwell 27:14 6 6:05 21:09 6:05 1
16 Elliot Sleath 27:36 5 7:16 20:20 7:16 12
17 Mark Bethell 27:43 4 7:10 20:33 7:10 7
18 Daisy Pickles 28:27 3 8:37 19:50 8:27 17
19 Jill Wesley 28:49 2 8:58 19:51 8:49 16
20 Laura Maguire 29:18 1 8:58 20:20 8:58 12
21 Claire Harbottle 30:37 1 10:59 19:38 10:37 19
Guest results
Name Actual
Steve Hulme 21:51
Andy Steel 27:21
Jon Eaton 29:17



11th 10 mile event - 2nd July 2014 - 10 Mile TT JC/5

Pos Name Actual Scratch
points
H/Cap H/Cap Time New H/Cap H/Cap points
1 Chris Quin 23:05 20 2:09 20:56 2:09 3
2 Oliver Johnstone 23:25 19 2:56 20:29 2:56 9
3 Roger Wrenn 23:58 18 3:42 20:16 3:42 12
4 Marcus Fielden 24:30 17 4:00 20:30 4:00 8
5= Matt Burt 24:34 16 4:16 20:18 4:16 11
5= Pete McGuckian 24:34 16 4:33 20:01 4:33 15
7 Sam Fishwick 24:45 14 4:11 20:34 4:11 7
8 Robert Foster 24:47 13 0:00 - - -
9 Nigel Bird 25:29 12 5:50 19:39 5:29 17
10 Bill Renard 25:30 11 4:51 20:39 4:51 6
11 Mark Rowson 25:46 10 5:46 20:00 5:46 16
12 Fred Wardle 25:48 9 5:09 20:39 5:09 6
13 James Russell 25:56 8 6:30 19:26 5:56 20
14 Scott Wilson 26:19 7 6:10 20:09 6:10 14
15 Ruth Gamwell 27:18 6 6:05 21:13 6:05 1
16 Andy Jackson 27:51 5 6:45 21:06 6:45 1
17 Mark Bethell 27:56 4 7:10 20:46 7:10 4
18 Elliot Sleath 28:19 3 7:16 21:03 7:16 2
19 Daisy Pickles 28:37 2 9:04 19:33 8:37 19
20 Natalie Abbott 28:55 1 8:40 20:15 8:40 13
21 Jill Wesley 29:20 1 8:58 20:22 8:58 10
22 Karen Bale 29:36 1 9:58 19:38 9:36 18
Guest results
Name Actual
Steve Hulme 22:06
Matt Blythe 23:44
Samuel Bowden 25:12
Andy Steel 27:38



2nd 25 mile event - 24th June 2014 - The Karl Austin Interclub Challenge 12 mile - event 2

Pos Name Team Actual
1 Ben Norbury Cong 56:55
2 George Coglan Janus RC 57:39
3 Nige Wood Wills Wheels 58:07
4 Alex Braybrooke Velocity WD40 58:32
5 Keith Dutton Wills Wheels 58:58
6 Pete Smith Cong 59:07
7 Rob Dale Cong 59:09
8 Philip Knupfer Manchester Whs 59:57
9 Oliver Johnson Macc 1:01:03
10 Wayne Powell Cong 1:01:14
11 Andy Aitken Crewe CW 1:01:40
12 Rob Watson Wills Wheels 1:01:59
13 Jamie Willetts Cong 1:02:06
14 Pete Tatton Cong 1:02:20
15 Anthony Allen Macc 1:02:48
16 Kelvin Milward Cong 1:02:49
17 Mike Jones Cong 1:03:01
18 Phil Gayes Leek CC 1:03:09
19 Steve Fishwick Macc 1:03:35
20 Alex Taylor Macc 1:03:53
21 Graham Wood Macc 1:04:06
22 Richard Coghill Leek CC 1:04:42
23 Andrew Jenkins Wills Wheels 1:04:49
24 Steve Sladin Cong 1:05:17
25 Stephen Kane Cong 1:05:33
26 Angelo DeAngelis Cong 1:06:57
27 Paul Haywood Leek CC 1:07:02
28 Fred Wardle Macc 1:07:41
29 Mark Allen Cong 1:07:46
30 James Walton Cong 1:08:00
31 Nigel Bird Macc 1:08:15
32 Duncan Poole Cong 1:08:25
33 Tom Connor Cong 1:08:30
34 Nick Wood Cong 1:08:41
35 Joseph Langford Cong 1:10:20
36 Edgar Reynolds Cong 1:10:22
37 Andy Jackson Macc 1:10:56
38 Sue Blake Cong 1:13:27
39 Steve Webb Cong 1:13:40
40 Natalie Abbott Macc 1:13:59
41 Claire Thompson Cong 1:15:58
42 Dean Roberts Cong 1:20:39

6 rider team results
Team name Total time for this event
Cong 6:00:51
Macc 6:23:06

10th 10 mile event - 18th June 2014 - 10 Mile TT JC/5

Pos Name Actual Scratch
points
H/Cap H/Cap Time New H/Cap H/Cap points
1 Mike Knudsen 23:14 20 4:24 18:50 3:14 20
2 Roger Wrenn 23:45 19 3:42 20:03 3:42 16
3 Ant Allan 23:48 18 3:28 20:20 3:28 13
4 Matt Duck 24:40 17 3:25 21:15 3:25 2
5 Malcolm Fowler 24:42 16 4:13 20:29 4:13 10
6 Matt Lawton 24:47 15 4:00 20:47 4:00 4
7= Sam Fishwick 24:50 14 4:11 20:39 4:11 6
7= Matt Burt 24:50 14 4:16 20:34 4:16 9
9 Dave Hughes 25:14 12 3:19 21:55 3:19 1
10 Bill Renard 25:27 11 4:51 20:36 4:51 7
11 Ruth Gamwell 26:05 10 6:28 19:37 6:05 18
12 Nigel Bird 26:12 9 5:50 20:22 5:50 12
13 Brian Renshaw 27:00 8 7:00 20:00 7:00 17
14 Scott Wilson 27:07 7 6:10 20:57 6:10 3
15 Elliot Sleath 27:16 6 7:46 19:30 7:16 19
16 Andy Jackson 27:19 5 6:45 20:34 6:45 9
17 Daisy Pickles 29:15 4 9:04 20:11 9:04 14
18 Jill Wesley 29:26 3 8:58 20:28 8:58 11
19 Laura Maguire 29:41 2 8:58 20:43 8:58 5
20 Becky Burns 29:54 1 9:51 20:03 9:51 16
Guest results
Name Actual
Jack Green 20:33
Declan Byrne 20:39
Elinor Barker & Kate Archibald (2up) 20:45
Laura Trott & Dani King (2up) 21:20
Sarah Storey 22:18
Paul Green 23:06
Andy Gray 23:41
Lauryn Therin 24:43
Alice Leclercq 25:43
Tony Yates 27:03
Andrew Steel 27:10



9th 10 mile event - 11th June 2014 - 10 Mile TT JC/5

Pos Name Actual Scratch
points
H/Cap H/Cap Time New H/Cap H/Cap points
1 Mike Stretch 22:19 20 2:27 19:52 2:19 11
2 Oliver Johnstone 23:19 19 2:56 20:23 2:56 4
3 Ant Allan 23:28 18 3:42 19:46 3:28 13
4 Alex Taylor 24:11 17 4:46 19:25 4:11 19
5 Malcolm Fowler 24:13 16 4:28 19:45 4:13 15
6 Marcus Fielden 24:19 15 4:00 20:19 4:00 6
7= Sam Fishwick 24:31 14 4:11 20:20 4:11 5
7= Roger Wrenn 24:31 14 3:42 20:49 3:42 1
9 Pete McGuckian 24:33 12 5:04 19:29 4:33 18
10= Fred Wardle 25:09 11 5:15 19:54 5:09 9
10= Bill Renard 25:09 11 4:51 20:18 4:51 7
12 Dave Hughes 25:26 9 3:19 22:07 3:19 1
13= Eddie Goodwin 25:46 8 6:30 19:16 5:46 20
13= Mark Rowson 25:46 8 6:01 19:45 5:46 15
15 Nigel Bird 25:50 6 5:59 19:51 5:50 12
16 Andy Jackson 26:45 5 6:53 19:52 6:45 11
17 Ruth Gamwell 27:03 4 6:28 20:35 6:28 3
18 Scott Wilson 27:41 3 6:10 21:31 6:10 1
19 Elliot Sleath 27:46 2 8:14 19:32 7:46 16
20 Jill Wesley 28:58 1 9:27 19:31 8:58 17
21 Daisy Pickles 29:19 1 9:04 20:15 9:04 8
22 Claire Harbottle 31:38 1 10:59 20:39 10:59 2
Guest results
Name Actual
Aaron Handley 23:37
Andrew Doorbar 24:49
Luke Beswick 25:08
A. Steel 26:53



1st 25 mile event - 3rd June 2014 - The Karl Austin Interclub Challenge - J2/4

Pos Name Team Actual
1 S Hulme Cong 57:26
2 B Norbury Cong 57:52
3 E Coglan Janus 58:03
4 M Stretch Macc 58:33
5 P Smith Cong 59:09
6 P Knupfer Manch 1:00:12
7 M Knudsen Macc 1:00:33
8 K Dutton wills wheels 1:00:34
9 R Watson wills wheels 1:01:21
10 W Powell Cong 1:01:26
11 N Bowden Buxton 1:01:40
12 B Johnson Kidsgrove 1:01:45
13 J Willett Cong 1:01:48
14 A Allan Macc 1:01:50
15 K Millward Cong 1:01:55
16 O Johnstone Macc 1:02:06
17 R Wrenn Macc 1:02:26
18 S Fishwick Macc 1:03:01
19 A Aitkin Crewe 1:03:27
20 N Decker Cong 1:03:28
21 M Jones Cong 1:03:39
22 M Fowler Macc 1:03:45
23 S Jackson Cong 1:04:52
24 P McGuckian Macc 1:05:30
25= R Meyers Manch 1:06:21
25= J Walton Cong 1:06:21
27 M Burt Macc 1:06:34
28 A Farr Cong 1:06:39
29 A Deangeus Cong 1:07:16
30 F Wardle Macc 1:07:54
31 A Jackson Macc 1:08:01
32 N Bird Macc 1:08:10
33 M Allen Cong 1:08:19
34 M Rowson Macc 1:08:26
35 S Sladin Cong 1:08:46
36 T Connor Cong 1:08:54
37 E Goodwin Macc 1:09:02
38 E Wright Cong 1:09:07
39 E Reynolds Cong 1:09:16
40 J Potts Lyme 1:09:20
41 D Poole Cong 1:10:05
42 R Gamwell Macc 1:10:12
43 T Elliott Cong 1:10:59
44 S Blake Cong 1:12:55
45 Denise Hurst Cong 1:13:00
46 J Best unattached 1:13:42
47 T Roberts Cong 1:14:38
48 J Wesley Macc 1:16:28
49 J Broadbent Cong 1:17:32
50 D Roberts Cong 1:21:56
51 D Hurst Cong 1:24:26

6 rider team results
Team name Total time for this event
Cong 5:59:36
Macc 6:08:29

8th 10 mile event - 28th May 2014 - 10 Mile TT JC/5

Pos Name Actual Scratch
points
H/Cap H/Cap Time New H/Cap H/Cap points
1 Chris Chaddock 22:25 20 2:51 19:34 2:25 18
2 Oliver Johnstone 23:28 19 2:56 20:32 2:56 11
3 Ant Allan 23:42 18 3:51 19:51 3:42 15
4 Sam Fishwick 24:11 17 4:38 19:33 4:11 19
5 Matt Duck 24:20 16 3:25 20:55 3:25 7
6 Marcus Fielden 24:23 15 4:00 20:23 4:00 12
7 Mark Halloway 24:51 14 4:08 20:43 4:08 8
8 Alex Taylor 24:53 13 4:46 20:07 4:46 14
9 Bill Renard 25:28 12 4:51 20:37 4:51 10
10 John Sanders 25:40 11 6:20 19:20 5:40 20
11 Nigel Bird 26:08 10 5:59 20:09 5:59 13
12 Ruth Gamwell 26:28 9 6:42 19:46 6:28 16
13 Jill Wesley 29:27 8 9:48 19:39 9:27 17
14 Laura Maguire 29:38 7 8:58 20:40 8:58 9
Guest results
Name Actual
Sam Mansfield 23:05
Rob Bishop 25:14
Alice Leclercq 26:52



7th 10 mile event - 21st May 2014 - 10 Mile TT JC/5

Pos Name Actual Scratch
points
H/Cap H/Cap Time New H/Cap H/Cap points
1 Mike Stretch 22:27 20 2:37 19:50 2:27 7
2 Oliver Johnstone 22:56 19 3:11 19:45 2:56 10
3 Roger Wrenn 23:44 18 3:42 20:02 3:42 3
4 Matt Duck 23:49 17 3:25 20:24 3:25 1
5 Mark Halloway 24:08 16 4:36 19:32 4:08 15
6 Marcus Fielden 24:10 15 4:00 20:10 4:00 1
7 Matt Lawton 24:30 14 4:00 20:30 4:00 1
8 Sam Yarwood 24:50 13 5:06 19:44 4:50 12
9 Alex Taylor 24:56 12 6:00 18:56 4:56 18
10 Sam Fishwick 24:57 11 4:38 20:19 4:38 1
11 Pete McGuckian 25:04 10 5:30 19:34 5:04 14
12 Bill Renard 25:14 9 4:51 20:23 4:51 1
13 Chris Higgs 25:22 8 5:15 20:07 5:15 1
14 Fred Wardle 25:37 7 5:15 20:22 5:15 1
15 Mark Abbott 25:39 6 5:51 19:48 5:39 9
16 Nigel Bird 25:59 5 6:08 19:51 5:59 6
17 Mark Rowson 26:01 4 6:13 19:48 6:01 9
18 Scott Wilson 26:10 3 6:52 19:18 6:10 16
19 Chris Chaddock 26:22 2 2:51 23:31 2:51 1
20 Ruth Gamwell 26:42 1 7:30 19:12 6:42 17
21 Andy Jackson 26:53 1 7:09 19:44 6:53 12
22 Elliot Sleath 28:16 1 8:14 20:02 8:14 3
23 Daisy Pickles 29:04 1 9:30 19:34 9:04 14
24 Laura Maguire 29:10 1 8:58 20:12 8:58 1
25 Annick Cottom 29:15 1 9:05 20:10 9:05 1
26 Jill Wesley 29:48 1 9:54 19:54 9:48 4
27 Becky Burns 29:51 1 10:57 18:54 9:51 19
28 Claire Harbottle 30:59 1 11:07 19:52 10:59 5
29 Cheryl Llewellyn 34:29 1 16:12 18:17 14:29 20
Guest results
Name Actual
Charles McCulloch 20:45
Sam Mansfield 22:47
Will Mansfield 24:04
Rob Bishop 24:47



6th 10 mile event - 14th May 2014 - 10 Mile TT JC/5

Pos Name Actual Scratch
points
H/Cap H/Cap Time New H/Cap H/Cap points
1 Chris Quin 22:18 20 2:09 20:09 2:09 6
2 Mike Stretch 22:37 19 2:40 19:57 2:37 13
3 Roger Wrenn 24:01 18 3:42 20:19 3:42 3
4 Marcus Fielden 24:07 17 4:00 20:07 4:00 8
5 Mark Halloway 24:36 16 6:00 18:36 4:36 20
6 Sam Fishwick 24:38 15 5:12 19:26 4:38 18
7 Matt Burt 25:25 14 4:16 21:09 4:16 1
8 Sam Yarwood 25:37 13 5:06 20:31 5:06 1
9 Bill Renard 25:42 12 4:51 20:51 4:51 1
10 Mark Abbott 26:01 11 5:51 20:10 5:51 5
11 Mark Rowson 26:13 10 6:14 19:59 6:13 12
12 Richard Dearden 26:15 9 6:09 20:06 6:09 9
13 Nigel Bird 26:16 8 6:08 20:08 6:08 7
14 Fred Wardle 26:22 7 5:15 21:07 5:15 1
15 Richard Thomas 26:36 6 7:08 19:28 6:36 17
16 Scott Wilson 26:56 5 6:52 20:04 6:52 10
17 Andy Jackson 27:09 4 7:20 19:49 7:09 15
18 Elliot Sleath 28:37 3 8:14 20:23 8:14 2
19 Annick Cottom 29:15 2 9:05 20:10 9:05 5
20 Laura Maguire 29:28 1 8:58 20:30 8:58 1
21 Daisy Pickles 29:30 1 9:57 19:33 9:30 16
22 Jill Wesley 29:54 1 9:54 20:00 9:54 11
23 Karen Bale 29:58 1 10:04 19:54 9:58 14
24 Claire Harbottle 31:07 1 12:06 19:01 11:07 19
25 Carolyn Slater 31:18 1 10:29 20:49 10:29 1
Guest results
Name Actual
Andrew Doorbar 25:19
Claire Harrison 27:43
Louise Cumming 29:54



5th 10 mile event - 7th May 2014 - 10 Mile TT JC/5

Pos Name Actual Scratch
points
H/Cap H/Cap Time New H/Cap H/Cap points
1 Chris Chaddock 23:26 20 2:51 20:35 2:51 14
2 Dave Hughes 23:45 19 3:19 20:26 3:19 18
3 Oliver Johnstone 23:56 18 3:11 20:45 3:11 12
4 Roger Wrenn 24:36 17 3:42 20:54 3:42 11
5 Warren Jackson 25:17 16 4:43 20:34 4:43 15
6 Matt Burt 25:33 15 4:16 21:17 4:16 6
7 Bill Renard 25:45 14 4:51 20:54 4:51 11
8 Mark Halloway 26:00 13 6:00 20:00 6:00 20
9 Sam Fishwick 26:10 12 5:12 20:58 5:12 9
10 Richard Dearden 26:37 11 6:09 20:28 6:09 17
11 Mark Rowson 26:45 10 6:14 20:31 6:14 16
12 Nigel Bird 27:11 9 6:08 21:03 6:08 8
13 Ruth Gamwell 29:00 8 7:30 21:30 7:30 4
14 Andy Jackson 29:09 7 7:20 21:49 7:20 3
15 Elliot Sleath 29:32 6 8:14 21:18 8:14 5
16 Daisy Pickles 30:41 5 9:57 20:44 9:57 13
17 Jill Wesley 30:59 4 9:54 21:05 9:54 7
18 Claire Harbottle 32:26 3 12:06 20:20 12:06 19
Guest results
Name Actual
Luke Beswick 25:53



4th 10 mile event - 30th April 2014 - 10 Mile TT JC/5

Pos Name Actual Scratch
points
H/Cap H/Cap Time New H/Cap H/Cap points
1 Chris Chaddock 22:51 20 3:15 19:36 3:15 1
2 Oliver Johnstone 23:11 19 3:29 19:42 3:29 2
3 Dave Hughes 23:19 18 5:15 18:04 5:15 20
4 Roger Wrenn 23:42 17 3:50 19:52 3:50 1
5 Matt Lawton 24:17 16 4:00 20:17 4:00 1
6 Malcolm Fowler 24:28 15 5:06 19:22 5:06 9
7 Warren Jackson 24:43 14 5:13 19:30 5:13 6
8 Marcus Fielden 24:48 13 4:00 20:48 4:00 1
9 Matt Burt 24:49 12 4:16 20:33 4:16 1
10 Bill Renard 24:51 11 5:30 19:21 5:30 10
11 Sam Yarwood 25:06 10 5:15 19:51 5:15 1
12 Sam Fishwick 25:12 9 5:43 19:29 5:43 7
13 Fred Wardle 25:15 8 5:26 19:49 5:26 1
14 Mark Abbott 25:51 7 6:50 19:01 6:50 15
15 Tom Bowers 25:56 6 7:09 18:47 7:09 17
16 Claire Logan 25:58 5 6:42 19:16 6:42 13
17 Nigel Bird 26:08 4 7:03 19:05 7:03 14
18 Richard Dearden 26:09 3 6:50 19:19 6:50 11
19 Mark Rowson 26:14 2 6:18 19:56 6:18 1
20 Andy Goldstraw 26:45 1 7:29 19:16 7:29 13
21 Scott Wilson 26:52 1 6:00 20:52 6:00 1
22 Andy Jackson 27:26 1 7:20 20:06 7:20 1
23 Elliot Sleath 28:14 1 9:43 18:31 9:43 18
24 Laura Maguire 29:00 1 8:58 20:02 8:58 1
25 Annick Cottom 29:05 1 9:31 19:34 9:31 5
26 Jill Wesley 29:54 1 10:13 19:41 10:13 3
27 Daisy Pickles 29:57 1 10:35 19:22 10:35 9
28 Karen Bale 30:04 1 11:46 18:18 11:46 19
29 Carolyn Slater 30:29 1 11:39 18:50 11:39 16
30 Becky Burns 31:20 1 10:57 20:23 10:57 1
31 Claire Harbottle 32:06 1 12:07 19:59 12:07 1
Guest results
Name Actual
Katie Archibald & Dani King (2up) 22:30
Colin Lynch 22:53
Nick Bowden 23:36
Andrew Jenkins 24:28
Matthew Last 28:25



3rd 10 mile event - 23rd April 2014 - 10 Mile TT JC/5

Pos Name Actual Scratch
points
H/Cap H/Cap Time New H/Cap H/Cap points
1 Matt Burt 24:34 20 4:16 20:18 4:16 11
2 Dave Clarke 24:40 19 4:45 19:55 4:40 14
3 Warren Jackson 25:13 18 6:00 19:13 5:13 16
4 Malcolm Fowler 25:17 17 5:06 20:11 5:06 12
5 Oliver Johnstone 25:29 16 3:29 22:00 3:29 1
6 Bill Renard 25:49 15 5:30 20:19 5:30 10
7 Fred Wardle 26:01 14 5:26 20:35 5:26 8
8 Mark Rowson 26:18 13 6:20 19:58 6:18 13
9 Sam Fishwick 26:30 12 5:43 20:47 5:43 2
10 Claire Logan 26:42 11 7:50 18:52 6:42 19
11 Richard Thomas 27:08 10 9:00 18:08 7:08 20
12= Dave Hughes 27:09 9 5:15 21:54 5:15 1
12= Tom Bowers 27:09 9 8:00 19:09 7:09 17
14 Mark Abbott 27:25 7 6:50 20:35 6:50 8
15 Nigel Bird 27:34 6 7:03 20:31 7:03 9
16 Andy Jackson 27:42 5 7:05 20:37 7:05 5
17 Brian Renshaw 27:47 4 7:00 20:47 7:00 2
18 Ruth Gamwell 28:45 3 7:30 21:15 7:30 1
19 Laura Maguire 28:58 2 9:09 19:49 8:58 15
20 Daisy Pickles 30:35 1 10:00 20:35 10:35 8
21 Elliot Sleath 30:48 1 9:43 21:05 9:43 1
22 Jill Wesley 30:52 1 10:13 20:39 10:13 4
23 Karen Bale 31:46 1 11:00 20:46 11:46 3
24 Claire Harbottle 32:07 1 13:12 18:55 12:07 18
Guest results
Name Actual
Jack Green 20:59
Adam Kenway 21:49
P. Knupfer 24:46
Lawrence Jackson 24:48
Scott Wilson 28:23



2nd 10 mile event - 16th April 2014 - 10 Mile TT JC/5

Pos Name Actual Scratch
points
H/Cap H/Cap Time New H/Cap H/Cap points
1 Chris Quin 22:09 20 2:12 19:57 2:09 5
2 Matt Lawton 24:05 19 4:00 20:05 4:00 4
3 Matt Burt 24:16 18 5:50 18:26 4:16 19
4 Oliver Johnstone 24:32 17 3:29 21:03 3:29 1
5 Marcus Fielden 24:54 16 4:00 20:54 4:00 1
6 Malcolm Fowler 25:11 15 5:06 20:05 5:06 4
7= Sam Yarwood 25:15 14 6:00 19:15 5:15 13
7= Dave Hughes 25:15 14 6:00 19:15 5:15 13
9 Fred Wardle 25:26 12 5:39 19:47 5:26 8
10 Sam Fishwick 25:43 11 6:41 19:02 5:43 15
11 Matt Duck 25:47 10 3:25 22:22 3:25 1
12 Andrew Lawton 26:24 9 6:00 20:24 6:24 1
13 Eddie Goodwin 26:30 8 8:00 18:30 6:30 18
14 Jacob Joyce 26:52 7 6:00 20:52 6:52 1
15 Brian Evans 26:59 - 0:00 26:59 0:00
16 Nigel Bird 27:03 6 7:10 19:53 7:03 6
17 Andy Jackson 27:05 5 7:20 19:45 7:05 9
18 Andy Goldstraw 27:29 4 9:22 18:07 7:29 20
19 Claire Logan 27:58 3 7:50 20:08 7:50 2
20 Laura Maguire 29:09 2 10:00 19:09 9:09 14
21 Annick Cottom 29:31 1 9:40 19:51 9:31 7
22 Elliot Sleath 29:43 1 8:00 21:43 9:43 1
23 Jill Wesley 30:13 1 10:30 19:43 10:13 10
24 Becky Burns 30:57 1 12:10 18:47 10:57 16
25 Wayne Marchbank 31:08 1 10:00 21:08 10:00 1
26 Carolyn Slater 31:39 1 11:58 19:41 11:39 11
27 Claire Harbottle 33:12 1 10:00 23:12 13:12 1
28 Cheryl Llewellyn 36:12 1 17:32 18:40 16:12 17
Guest results
Name Actual
Jack Green 21:33
Andy Gray 22:51
Andrew Jenkins 24:26
Claire Harrison 27:31



1st 10 mile event - 9th April 2014 - 10 Mile TT JC/5

Pos Name Actual Scratch
points
H/Cap H/Cap Time New H/Cap H/Cap points
1 Chris Quin 22:12 20 2:45 - - 15
2 Oliver Johnstone 23:29 19 8:00 - - 20
3 Ben Trotter 24:17 18 5:00 - - 16
4 Ant Allan 24:19 17 3:50 - - 11
5 Mike Knudsen 24:24 16 8:00 - - 18
6 Malcolm Fowler 25:06 15 9:00 16:06 5:06 19
7 Matt Lawton 25:28 14 4:00 - - 5
8 Fred Wardle 25:39 13 6:00 - - 14
9 Roger Wrenn 26:04 12 3:50 - - 3
10 Matt Duck 26:15 11 3:25 - - 2
11= Sam Fishwick 26:41 10 6:00 20:41 6:41 10
11= Alex Taylor 26:41 10 6:00 - - 10
13 Richard Dearden 27:08 8 6:50 - - 12
14 Nigel Bird 27:15 7 7:10 - - 13
15 Andy Goldstraw 29:22 6 8:00 21:22 9:22 6
16 Annick Cottom 29:40 5 12:00 - - 17
17 Jill Wesley 31:40 4 10:30 - - 7
18 Carolyn Slater 31:58 3 11:00 20:58 11:58 8
19 Becky Burns 32:10 2 10:00 22:10 12:10 4
20 Cheryl Llewellyn 37:32 1 10:00 27:32 17:32 1
Guest results
Name Actual
Lee Baldwin 22:56
Andy Gray 23:29
Dan Halford 24:44
Luke Beswick 25:06
Andrew Jenkins 25:21
Tom Mowbray 25:21