Points

Please Note:- Only first claim members receive handicaps and points.

Event 15 10 Mile TT JC/5 2 August 2006

Pos Name Actual
Scratch
Points
H/Cap
H/Cap Time

New
H/Cap

H/Cap Points
1 STEVE BURKE
22:22
20 01:39 20:43 01:39 19
2 ROGER WRENN
22:43
19 02:12 20:31 02:12 20
3 SIMON WARD
24:33
18 03:22 21:11 03:22 18
4 RUTH GAMWELL
27:50
- - - - -




Event 14 10 Mile TT JC/5 26 July 2006
Pos Name Actual
Scratch
Points
H/Cap
H/Cap Time

New
H/Cap

H/Cap Points
1 STEVE BURKE
21:56
20 01:39 20:17 01:39 12
2 CHRIS EDMONDSON
21:58
- - - - -
3 GRAHAM TREVENA
22:18
19 01:58 20:20 01:58 11
4 MIKE CUMING
23:00
18 03:17 19:43 03:00 18
5 DAVE HIGHAM
23:02
17 03:09 19:53 03:02 16
6 ANDY BOWERS
23:19
16 03:32 19:47 03:19 17
7 SIMON WARD
23:35
15 03:22 20:13 03:22 13
8 ROBERT FOSTER
23:50
14 03:30 20:20 03:30 11
9 PAUL THRELFALL
24:36
13 04:54 19:42 04:36 19
10 JAIME HYDE
24:43
12 05:04 19:39 04:43 20
11 PETE MCGUCKIAN
24:45
11 04:42 20:03 04:42 15
12 PETE MILLINGTON
25:22
10 05:11 20:11 05:11 14
13 MARK BETHELL
25:53
9 05:21 20:32 05:21 9
14 RUTH GAMWELL
27:23
- - - - -

Guest results

Name Actual
PAUL DEAN
26:23
J SOWTER
29:21


Event 13 10 Mile TT JC/5 19 July 2006
Pos Name Actual
Scratch
Points
H/Cap
H/Cap Time

New
H/Cap

H/Cap Points
1 STEVE BURKE
21:41
20 01:39 20:02 - 16
2 GRAHAM TREVENA
22:16
19 01:58 20:18 01:58 13
3 SIMON WARD
23:27
18 03:22 20:05 03:22 14
4 ANDY BOWERS
23:35
17 03:32 20:03 03:32 15
5 MIKE CUMING
23:38
16 03:17 20:21 03:17 12
6 ALAN MILBURN
23:46
15 03:19 20:27 03:19 11
7 SIMON GALGUT
24:43
14 03:39 21:04 03:39 8
8 JAIME HYDE
25:04
13 05:14 19:50 05:04 17
9 PAUL THRELFALL
25:27
12 04:54 20:33 04:54 10
10 PETE MCGUCKIAN
25:31
11 04:42 20:49 04:42 9
11 NICK ELDRED
26:43
10 08:00 18:43 06:43 20
12 JACK SHACKLETON
29:30
9 10:00 19:30 09:30 18
13 PETE STOCK
29:55
8 10:35 19:20 10:35 19

Guest results

Name Actual
PAUL DEAN
26:27


Event 12 10 Mile TT JC/5 12 July 2006
Pos Name Actual
Scratch
Points
H/Cap
H/Cap Time

New
H/Cap

H/Cap Points
1 STEVE BURKE
21:54
20 01:39 20:15 01:39 15
2 GRAHAM TREVENA
22:45
19 01:58 20:47 01:58 8
3 DAVE HIGHAM
23:09
18 03:38 19:31 03:09 20
4 DAVE CUMMING
23:10
- - - - -
5 ALAN MILBURN
23:27
17 03:19 20:08 03:19 16
6 ANDY BOWERS
23:36
16 03:32 20:04 03:32 17
7 MIKE CUMING
23:47
15 03:17 20:30 03:17 11
8 SIMON WARD
23:48
14 03:22 20:26 03:22 12
9 SIMON GALGUT
23:58
13 03:39 20:19 03:39 14
10 ANTHONY ALLAN
24:46
12 04:23 20:23 04:23 13
11 MIKE CUNLIFFE
24:53
11 05:19 19:34 04:53 19
12 GEOFF SAXON
25:07
10 05:26 19:41 05:07 18
13 PETE MCGUCKIAN
25:40
9 04:42 20:58 04:42 7
14 PAUL THRELFALL
26:06
8 04:54 21:12 04:54 6
15 MORAY MACNEE
26:38
7 06:05 20:33 06:05 9
16 RUTH GAMWELL
27:57
- - - - -
17 CATH BURTON
30:02
6 09:30 20:32 09:30 10
18 PETE STOCK
30:35
5 09:00 21:35 10:35 5




Event 11 10 Mile TT JC/5 5 July 2006
Pos Name Actual
Scratch
Points
H/Cap
H/Cap Time

New
H/Cap

H/Cap Points
1 STEVE BURKE
21:39
20 01:49 19:50 01:39 12
2 ANDY PATTERSON
22:10
19 02:39 19:31 02:10 15
3 ADAM BAILEY
22:10
19 01:55 20:15 01:55 10
4 MIKE CUMING
23:17
17 04:06 19:11 03:17 18
5 ALAN MILBURN
23:19
16 03:20 19:59 03:19 11
6 DAVE HIGHAM
23:38
15 03:49 19:49 03:38 13
7 SIMON GALGUT
23:39
14 03:54 19:45 03:39 14
8 JENN O`CONNOR
24:04
13 04:41 19:23 04:04 16
9 PETE MCGUCKIAN
25:04
12 04:42 20:22 04:42 9
10 GEOFF SAXON
25:26
11 08:00 17:26 05:26 20
11 MORAY MACNEE
26:05
10 06:45 19:20 06:05 17
12 RUTH GAMWELL
27:25
- - - - -
13 CLAIRE LOGAN
28:56
9 10:00 18:56 08:56 19




25 Mile TT J2/4 Round 2 Held 27 June 2006
Pos Name Team Actual
1 Karl Austin CONG
05:00:00
2 Rob Foster MACC
01:00:00
3 Alan Milburn MACC
01:00:00
4 Simon Ward MACC
05:00:00
5 Andy Bowers MACC
05:00:00
6 Simon Galgut MACC
06:00:00
7 Andrew Malbon CONG
06:00:00
8 Toni Mion MACC
06:00:00
9 Tony Elliott CONG
06:00:00
10 Paul Threfall MACC
01:00:00
11 Mark Tilstone CONG
06:00:00
12 Adam Goode CONG
01:00:00
13 Peter Nelson CONG
06:00:00
14 Denise Hurst CONG
01:00:00
(3up Team TT) S Burke, A Bailey, G Trevena MACC
05:55:32

Macclesfield Team 6 Riders
Event 1 5:54:08
Event 2 6:02:03
Total
11:56:11
Congleton Team 6 Riders
Event 1 6:29:31
Event 2 6:36:27
Total
13:05:58

Guest results

Name Actual
Kelvin Milward
01:00:47
Rik Meadows
01:01:12
R Kilby
01:02:50
Paul Ekgren
01:07:33
Jane Kew
01:09:00



Event 10 10 Mile TT JC/5 21 June 2006
Pos Name Actual
Scratch
Points
H/Cap
H/Cap Time

New
H/Cap

H/Cap Points
1 STEVE BURKE
22:31
20 01:49 20:42 01:49 20
2 ADAM BAILEY
22:49
19 01:55 20:54 01:55 18
3 GRAHAM TREVENA
23:54
18 01:58 21:56 01:58 13
4 ROBERT FOSTER
24:34
17 03:30 21:04 03:30 17
5 ALAN MILBURN
24:39
16 03:20 21:19 03:20 14
6 SIMON WARD
24:39
16 03:22 21:17 03:22 15
7 JAIME HYDE
26:20
14 05:14 21:06 05:14 16
8 PETE MCGUCKIAN
26:39
13 04:42 21:57 04:42 12
9 MORAY MACNEE
27:36
12 06:45 20:51 06:45 19




Event 9 10 Mile TT JC/5 14 June 2006
Pos Name Actual
Scratch
Points
H/Cap
H/Cap Time

New
H/Cap

H/Cap Points
1 STEVE BURKE
21:49
20 02:01 19:48 01:49 17
2 ADAM BAILEY
22:11
19 01:55 20:16 01:55 12
3 GRAHAM TREVENA
22:13
18 01:58 20:15 01:58 13
4 ROGER WRENN
22:20
17 02:12 20:08 02:12 14
5 DAVE HIGHAM
23:49
16 05:00 18:49 03:49 20
6 ANDY BOWERS
23:52
15 03:32 20:20 03:32 10
7 ALAN MILBURN
23:56
14 03:20 20:36 03:20 7
8 MIKE CUMING
24:37
13 04:06 20:31 04:06 9
9 TONI MION
25:02
12 04:57 20:05 04:57 15
10 JAIME HYDE
25:04
11 05:14 19:50 05:04 16
11 PETE MCGUCKIAN
25:18
10 04:42 20:36 04:42 7
12 JENN O`CONNOR
25:18
10 04:41 20:37 04:41 5
13 PAUL THRELFALL
25:33
8 04:54 20:39 04:54 4
14 GILES WILSON
26:31
7 06:00 20:31 06:31 9
15 ANTONY LEAR
26:55
6 07:09 19:46 06:55 18
16 MORAY MACNEE
27:01
5 06:45 20:16 06:45 12
17 BARRY HYDE
27:41
4 08:30 19:11 07:41 19

Guest results

Name Actual
SIMON COOPER
26:06
NIGEL PEDLEY
31:50


25 Mile TT J2/4 Round 1 Held 6 June 2006
Pos Name Team Actual
1 STEVE BURKE MACC
01:00:00
2 ADAM BAILEY MACC
01:00:00
3 GRAHAM TREVENA MACC
01:00:00
4 CHRIS EDMONDSON 2nd MACC
01:00:00
5 MARK DOOLEY CONG
01:00:00
6 STEVE JACKSON MACC
05:00:00
7 KARL AUSTIN CONG
05:00:00
8 ROBERT FOSTER MACC
01:00:00
9 SIMON GALGUT MACC
01:00:00
10 ANDY MALBON CONG
05:00:00
11 MIKE CUNLIFFE MACC
06:00:00
12 PETE MCGUCKIAN MACC
01:00:00
13 TONY ELLIOTT CONG
01:00:00
14 PAUL THRELFALL MACC
01:00:00
15 MARK TILSTONE CONG
01:00:00
16 TONI MION MACC
06:00:00
17 DAN TAYLOR CONG
01:00:00
18 PETER NELSON CONG
06:00:00
19 GREG ROWSON MACC
06:00:00
SIMON WARD MACC
DNF

Macclesfield Team 6 Riders
Event 1 5:54:08
Event 2 6:02:03
Total
11:56:11
Congleton Team 6 Riders
Event 1 6:29:31
Event 2 6:36:27
Total
13:05:58

Guest results

Name Actual
CHARLES MCCULLOCH
00:53:30
NICK BOWDEN
01:02:53
TRACY ROWLINSON
01:23:14



Event 8 10 Mile TT JC/5 31 May 2006
Pos Name Actual
Scratch
Points
H/Cap
H/Cap Time

New
H/Cap

H/Cap Points
1 STEVE BURKE
22:05
20 02:01 20:04 02:01 17
2 ADAM BAILEY
22:16
19 01:55 20:21 01:55 14
3 ROBERT FOSTER
23:44
18 03:30 20:14 03:30 15
4 SIMON GALGUT
24:16
17 03:54 20:22 03:54 12
5 ANTHONY ALLAN
24:23
16 04:24 19:59 04:23 19
6 JENN O`CONNOR
24:44
15 04:41 20:03 04:41 18
7 PAUL THRELFALL
25:17
14 04:54 20:23 04:54 11
8 PETE MCGUCKIAN
25:32
13 04:42 20:50 04:42 9
9 MICK O`CONNOR
25:48
12 05:56 19:52 05:48 20
10 GREG ROWSON
26:30
11 06:18 20:12 06:18 16
11 MORAY MACNEE
27:19
10 06:45 20:34 06:45 10
12 BARRY HYDE
28:51
9 08:30 20:21 08:30 14




Event 7 10 Mile TT JC/5 24 May 2006
Pos Name Actual
Scratch
Points
H/Cap
H/Cap Time

New
H/Cap

H/Cap Points
1 ADAM BAILEY
22:53
20 01:55 20:58 01:55 14
2 STEVE BURKE
22:59
19 02:01 20:58 02:01 14
3 DAVE CUMING
23:25
- - - - -
4 ALAN MILBURN
23:47
18 03:20 20:27 03:20 20
5 SIMON WARD
24:19
17 03:22 20:57 03:22 15
6 ROBERT FOSTER
24:36
16 03:30 21:06 03:30 12
7 MIKE CUMING
25:31
15 04:06 21:25 04:06 11
8 DAVE BOWERS
26:38
14 05:45 20:53 05:45 16
9 PAUL THRELFALL
26:49
13 04:54 21:55 04:54 10
10 MORAY MACNEE
27:23
12 06:45 20:38 06:45 17
11 GREG ROWSON
28:22
11 06:18 22:04 06:18 9
12 RICHARD JONES
28:41
10 08:05 20:36 08:05 18
13 DAVE BIRTWISTLE
29:30
9 09:01 20:29 09:01 19

Guest results

Name Actual
PHIL GAYES
25:35
IAN JONES
26:42


Event 6 10 Mile TT JC/5 17 May 2006
Pos Name Actual
Scratch
Points
H/Cap
H/Cap Time

New
H/Cap

H/Cap Points
1 STEVE BURKE
22:30
20 02:01 20:29 02:01 19
2 SIMON WARD
24:17
19 03:22 20:55 03:22 18
3 RICHARD JONES
28:05
18 06:00 22:05 08:05 17
4 DAVE BIRTWISTLE
29:05
17 09:01 20:04 09:01 20

Guest results

Name Actual
IAN JONES
27:04


Event 5 10 Mile TT JC/5 10 May 2006
Pos Name Actual
Scratch
Points
H/Cap
H/Cap Time

New
H/Cap

H/Cap Points
1 ADAM BAILEY
21:55
20 02:05 19:50 01:55 11
2 STEVE BURKE
22:01
19 02:21 19:40 02:01 13
3 ROGER WRENN
22:12
18 02:20 19:52 02:12 8
4 GRAHAM TREVENA
22:30
17 01:58 20:32 01:58 4
5 CHRIS EDMONDSON
23:11
- - - - -
6 ALAN MILBURN
23:20
16 03:27 19:53 03:20 7
7 SIMON WARD
23:22
15 03:31 19:51 03:22 10
8 DAVE CUMING
23:26
- - - - -
9 ANDY BOWERS
23:32
14 04:07 19:25 03:32 16
10 ROBERT FOSTER
23:38
13 03:30 20:08 03:30 6
11 SIMON GALGUT
23:54
12 04:03 19:51 03:54 10
12 MIKE CUMING
24:06
11 05:00 19:06 04:06 19
13 PETE MCGUCKIAN
24:42
10 05:25 19:17 04:42 17
14 TONI MION
24:57
9 05:44 19:13 04:57 18
15 PETE MILLINGTON
25:10
8 06:37 18:33 05:10 20
16 JAIME HYDE
25:14
7 05:34 19:40 05:14 13
17 PAUL THRELFALL
25:47
6 04:54 20:53 04:54 3
18 GREG ROWSON
26:49
5 06:18 20:31 06:18 5
19 ANTONY LEAR
27:09
4 07:37 19:32 07:09 14
20 DAVE BIRTWISTLE
29:01
3 09:36 19:25 09:01 16

Guest results

Name Actual
CHARLES McCULLOCH
20:17
PAT KINCH
22:48
NICK GYAAMIE
23:08
PHIL GAYES
24:19
JON MIDDLETON
26:33
DUNCAN POOLE
27:15
DAN TAYLOR
27:16


Event 4 10 Mile TT JC/5 3 May 2006
Pos Name Actual
Scratch
Points
H/Cap
H/Cap Time

New
H/Cap

H/Cap Points
1 ADAM BAILEY
22:05
20 02:19 19:46 02:19 16
2 STEVE BURKE
22:41
19 02:21 20:20 02:21 12
3 ALAN MILBURN
23:31
18 03:27 20:04 03:27 14
3 SIMON WARD
23:31
18 03:47 19:44 03:47 17
5 SIMON GALGUT
24:03
16 05:39 18:24 05:39 20
6 ANDY BOWERS
24:09
15 04:07 20:02 04:07 15
7 ROBERT FOSTER
24:10
14 03:30 20:40 03:30 6
8 CHRIS GOODWIN
24:45
13 04:23 20:22 04:23 11
9 MIKE CUMING
25:00
12 06:23 18:37 06:23 19
10 PAUL THRELFALL
25:24
11 04:54 20:30 04:54 10
11 JAIME HYDE
25:34
10 05:54 19:40 05:54 18
12 PETE MCGUCKIAN
25:56
9 05:25 20:31 05:25 9
13 TONI MION
26:17
8 05:44 20:33 05:44 8
14 PETE MILLINGTON
26:37
7 06:00 20:37 06:37 7
15 PHIL JONES
26:48
6 05:59 20:49 05:59 5
16 ANTONY LEAR
27:49
5 07:37 20:12 07:37 13
17 GEORGINA ROWSON
27:50
4 06:50 21:00 06:50 4
18 DAVE BIRTWISTLE
29:36
3 08:00 21:36 09:36 3
GRAHAM TREVENA
DNF
- - - - -

Guest results

Name Actual
D CLAYTON
23:46
PHIL GAYES
24:37
JON MIDDLETON
26:36
I JONES
26:51


Event 3 10 Mile TT JC/5 26 April 2006
Pos Name Actual
Scratch
Points
H/Cap
H/Cap Time

New
H/Cap

H/Cap Points
1 ADAM BAILEY
22:27
20 02:19 20:08 02:19 11
2 STEVE BURKE
22:36
19 02:21 20:15 02:21 10
3 ANDY PATTERSON
22:39
18 02:42 19:57 02:42 15
3 GRAHAM TREVENA
22:39
18 01:58 20:41 01:58 8
5 ALAN MILBURN
23:27
16 03:50 19:37 03:50 18
6 SIMON WARD
24:06
15 03:47 20:19 03:47 9
7 ANDY BOWERS
24:07
14 04:38 19:29 04:38 20
8 STEVE JACKSON
24:30
13 04:40 19:50 04:40 16
9 JENN O`CONNOR
24:41
12 04:58 19:43 04:58 17
10 CHRIS EDMONDSON
24:58
- - - - -
11 CHRIS GOODWIN
25:06
11 04:23 20:43 04:23 7
12 PAUL THRELFALL
25:38
10 04:54 20:44 04:54 6
13 SIMON GALGUT
25:41
9 05:39 20:02 05:39 14
14 TONI MION
25:47
8 05:44 20:03 05:44 12
15 JAIME HYDE
25:56
7 05:54 20:02 05:54 14
16 KEN BAKER
27:22
- - - - -
17 ANTONY LEAR
27:37
6 08:02 19:35 08:02 19
18 GEORGINA ROWSON
27:47
5 06:50 20:57 06:50 5

Guest results

Name Actual
GREG ROCHE
22:02
MARK LOVATT
22:15
NIC GYAAMIA
23:10
KEVIN WALFORD
24:29
R WHALLEY
24:49
PHIL GAYES
25:52
JON MIDDLETON
26:00
DUNCAN POOLE
26:46
I JONES
27:00


Event 2 10 Mile TT JC/5 19 April 2006
Pos Name Actual
Scratch
Points
H/Cap
H/Cap Time

New
H/Cap

H/Cap Points
1 ADAM BAILEY
22:19
20 03:39 18:40 02:19 20
2 STEVE BURKE
22:21
19 02:52 19:29 02:21 17
3 SIMON WARD
23:47
18 04:20 19:27 03:47 18
4 ROBERT FOSTER
24:09
17 03:30 20:39 03:30 11
5 CHRIS EDMONDSON
24:47
- - - - -
6 JENN O`CONNOR
25:19
16 04:58 20:21 04:58 13
7 STEVE JACKSON
25:23
15 04:40 20:43 04:40 10
8 SIMON GALGUT
25:39
14 05:50 19:49 05:39 16
9 PAUL THRELFALL
25:40
13 04:54 20:46 04:54 9
10 TONI MION
25:44
12 05:53 19:51 05:44 15
11 MARK BETHELL
26:13
11 05:21 20:52 05:21 8
12 JAIME HYDE
26:18
10 05:54 20:24 05:54 12
13 ANTONY LEAR
28:02
9 08:41 19:21 08:02 19
14 GEORGINA ROWSON
28:18
8 06:50 21:28 06:50 7
15 JOHN PERRIN
28:57
7 08:55 20:02 08:55 14

Guest results

Name Actual
ANDY PATTERSON
22:42
KEVIN WALFORD
24:28
JOSH ANDJELKOVIC
24:30
PHIL GAYES
25:25
JON MIDDLETON
25:43
GAVIN PRINGLE
25:52
DUNCAN POOLE
27:10


Event 1 10 Mile TT JC/5 12 April 2006
Pos Name Actual
Scratch
Points
H/Cap
H/Cap Time

New
H/Cap

H/Cap Points
1 ADAM BAILEY
23:39
20 03:50 19:49 03:39 20
2 JENN O`CONNOR
25:51
19 04:58 20:53 04:58 18
3 ROBERT FOSTER
26:04
18 03:30 22:34 03:30 11
4 PAUL THRELFALL
26:15
17 04:54 21:21 04:54 14
5 CHRIS EDMONDSON
26:26
- - - - -
6 SIMON GALGUT
26:48
16 05:50 20:58 05:50 17
7 JAIME HYDE
26:54
15 05:54 21:00 05:54 16
8 TONI MION
27:02
14 05:53 21:09 05:53 15
9 PETE MCGUCKIAN
27:10
13 05:25 21:45 05:25 13
10 MARK BETHELL
27:22
12 05:21 22:01 05:21 12
11 ANTONY LEAR
29:27
11 08:41 20:46 08:41 19
12 ANTHONY COOPER
29:58
10 06:00 23:58 09:58 9
13 GEORGINA ROWSON
30:04
9 06:50 23:14 06:50 10

Guest results

Name Actual
MARK LOVATT
22:30
GREG ROCHE
23:30
IAIN ROCHE
24:40
ANDY PATTERSON
25:06
ADAM KENWAY
25:13
RICHARD WHALLEY
26:45
PHIL GAYES
27:12
JON MIDDLETON
28:00
GRAHAM WAUMSLEY
29:41